Saturday |
Avtomobilist Ye 2 Spartak Moskva 0 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Severstal Chere | +0.7 | | | | | |
Dinamo Riga | +0.4 | | | | | |
HC Slovan Brati | +0.5 | | | | | |
Avtomobilist Ye | +1.5 | | | | +0.4 | |
Avangard Omsk | -0.2 | | | | | |
KHL Medvescak Z | +0.7 | | | | | |
Atlant Moscow O | +2.0 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | +2.3 | | | | | |
Spartak Moskva | -6.7 | | | | -0.3 | |
Torpedo Nizhny | -0.9 | | | | | |
|
Avangard Omsk 7 Dinamo Minsk 2 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Traktor Chelyab | -0.3 | | | | | |
Avtomobilist Ye | -0.4 | | | | | |
Avangard Omsk | +6.5 | | | | +0.4 | |
Atlant Moscow O | +0.2 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | +0.2 | | | | | |
Torpedo Nizhny | -4.1 | | | | | |
Dinamo Minsk | -0.6 | | | | -0.2 | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | -1.1 | | | | | |
HC Admiral Vlad | -0.3 | | | | | |
|
Yugra Khanty/Ma 1 KHL Medvescak Z 4 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Severstal Chere | -0.2 | | | | | |
HC Slovan Brati | -0.2 | | | | | |
Avangard Omsk | +1.1 | | | | | |
KHL Medvescak Z | +4.3 | | | | +0.5 | |
Atlant Moscow O | -1.7 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | -1.2 | | | | | |
Spartak Moskva | -0.8 | | | | | |
Torpedo Nizhny | +0.2 | | | | | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | -1.7 | | | | -0.2 | |
|
Traktor Chelyab 3 Neftekhimik Niz 5 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Traktor Chelyab | -1.2 | | No | | -0.4 | |
Avangard Omsk | +0.2 | | | | | |
Torpedo Nizhny | +0.8 | | | | | |
|
Salavat Yulayev 2 Metallurg Magni 5 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | -2.3 | | -0.1 | |
Dynamo Moskva | | | -2.1 | | | |
Metallurg Magni | | | +4.9 | | +0.2 | |
HC LEV Praha | | | -0.3 | | | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | | | +0.2 | |
Salavat Yulayev | -0.2 | | | | -0.6 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | +0.2 | |
|
Sunday |
Lokomotiv Yaros 3 Dynamo Moskva 4 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | -6.7 | | | |
Dynamo Moskva | | | +9.8 | | | |
Metallurg Magni | | | -2.6 | | | |
Severstal Chere | +0.7 | | | | | |
HC LEV Praha | | | -0.4 | | | |
Dinamo Riga | +0.6 | | | | | |
HC Slovan Brati | +0.7 | | | | | |
KHL Medvescak Z | +0.7 | | | | | |
Atlant Moscow O | +6.1 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | -10.7 | | | | -0.4 | |
Spartak Moskva | +1.8 | | | | | |
|
Atlant Moscow O 1 Ak Bars Kazan 2 (ot) |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | +4.0 | | +0.1 | |
Dynamo Moskva | | | -2.3 | | | |
Metallurg Magni | | | -1.6 | | -0.1 | |
Severstal Chere | +0.4 | | | | | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | *No | | | |
Salavat Yulayev | | | *No | | | |
Dinamo Riga | +0.3 | | | | | |
HC Slovan Brati | +0.3 | | | | | |
KHL Medvescak Z | +0.6 | | *No | | | |
Atlant Moscow O | -4.0 | | | | -0.1 | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | +1.8 | | | | | |
Spartak Moskva | +0.6 | | | | | |
|
Severstal Chere 7 Vityaz Chekhov 3 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Severstal Chere | +2.7 | | | | +0.5 | |
Atlant Moscow O | -1.0 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | -0.8 | | | | | |
Spartak Moskva | -0.5 | | | | | |
Vityaz Chekhov | | | | | -0.1 | |
|
Dinamo Riga 10 Amur Khabarovsk 21 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Dinamo Riga | -2.0 | | | | -0.5 | |
Atlant Moscow O | +0.7 | | | | | |
Lokomotiv Yaros | +0.6 | | | | | |
Spartak Moskva | +0.3 | | | | | |
Amur Khabarovsk | | | | | +0.1 | |
|
CSKA Moskva 2 HC Admiral Vlad 1 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
CSKA Moskva | | | +0.2 | | +0.4 | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | | | | | +0.1 | |
HC Admiral Vlad | -0.3 | | | | -0.2 | |
|
HC LEV Praha vs Sibir NovosibirskIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway | |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | 67.6*67.9*68.068.5*68.568.6 | | | |
CSKA Moskva | | | | | 2.12.0*2.01.91.91.9 | |
Severstal Chere | | | | | 3.63.53.53.53.53.4 | |
HC LEV Praha | In*In*In*In*In100.0 | | 1.8*1.0*1.00.50.40.2 | | 3.03.33.33.53.53.7 | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | 100.0100.0100.0In100.0In | | | | 4.13.63.63.33.32.9 | |
Salavat Yulayev | | | | | 4.64.74.74.8*4.85.1 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | 4.24.44.44.54.54.7 | |
Traktor Chelyab | | | | | 5.25.25.25.35.35.3 | |
HC Slovan Brati | | | | | 5.85.75.85.75.75.7 | |
* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.