Saturday |
Avangard Omsk 7 Dinamo Minsk 2 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Barys Astana | | | | | -0.0 | |
Traktor Chelyab | | | | | -0.0 | |
Avtomobilist Ye | -0.3 | | | | -0.1 | |
Avangard Omsk | +3.0 | | | | +0.2 | |
Torpedo Nizhny | -1.9 | | | | | |
HC Admiral Vlad | -0.3 | | | | | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | -0.4 | | | | | |
|
Avtomobilist Ye 2 Spartak Moskva 0 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | | | -0.1 | |
Salavat Yulayev | | | | | -0.1 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | -0.1 | |
Traktor Chelyab | | | | | -0.1 | |
Avtomobilist Ye | +2.3 | | | | +0.5 | |
Avangard Omsk | -0.3 | | | | -0.1 | |
Torpedo Nizhny | -1.6 | | | | | |
HC Admiral Vlad | -0.1 | | | | | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | -0.2 | | | | | |
|
Yugra Khanty/Ma 1 KHL Medvescak Z 4 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Avtomobilist Ye | +0.2 | | | | | |
Avangard Omsk | +0.5 | | | | | |
Torpedo Nizhny | +0.1 | | | | +0.1 | |
HC Admiral Vlad | | | | | +0.1 | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | -0.8 | | | | -0.2 | |
|
Traktor Chelyab 3 Neftekhimik Niz 5 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | | | +0.1 | |
Salavat Yulayev | | | | | +0.1 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | +0.1 | |
Traktor Chelyab | -0.7 | | | | -0.6 | |
Avtomobilist Ye | | | | | +0.1 | |
Avangard Omsk | | | | | +0.1 | |
Torpedo Nizhny | +0.4 | | | | | |
Neftekhimik Niz | | | | | +0.1 | |
Amur Khabarovsk | | | | | -0.1 | |
|
Salavat Yulayev 2 Metallurg Magni 5 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | -1.2 | | -0.1 | |
Metallurg Magni | | | +2.2 | | +0.1 | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | | | +0.2 | |
Salavat Yulayev | -0.1 | | | | -0.5 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | +0.2 | |
Traktor Chelyab | | | | | +0.1 | |
Avtomobilist Ye | | | | | +0.1 | |
Torpedo Nizhny | +0.1 | | | | | |
|
Sunday |
CSKA Moskva 2 HC Admiral Vlad 1 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Traktor Chelyab | +0.1 | | | | | |
Avangard Omsk | +0.1 | | | | | |
Torpedo Nizhny | | | | | +0.1 | |
HC Admiral Vlad | -0.2 | | | | -0.1 | |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | | | | | +0.1 | |
|
Lokomotiv Yaros 3 Dynamo Moskva 4 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | -8.1 | | | |
Metallurg Magni | | | -1.4 | | | |
Barys Astana | | | *No | | | |
|
Atlant Moscow O 1 Ak Bars Kazan 2 (ot) |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | +1.4 | | +0.0 | |
Metallurg Magni | | | -0.5 | | -0.0 | |
|
Dinamo Riga 10 Amur Khabarovsk 21 |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Yugra Khanty/Ma | | | | | -0.1 | |
Neftekhimik Niz | | | | | -0.1 | |
Amur Khabarovsk | | | | | +0.2 | |
|
HC LEV Praha vs Sibir NovosibirskIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway | |
| 100.0* | Chance in playoffs | 100.0* | The Best | 100.0* | Average seed |
Ak Bars Kazan | | | 84.4*84.5*84.5*84.6*84.684.6 | | | |
Metallurg Magni | | | 11.8*11.9*11.8*11.9*11.911.9 | | | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | | | | | 4.64.34.34.04.03.6 | |
Salavat Yulayev | | | | | 5.05.15.15.25.25.4 | |
Barys Astana | | | | | 2.62.82.82.92.93.1 | |
Traktor Chelyab | | | | | 5.05.15.15.15.15.2 | |
* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.