Points  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Make Playoffs  (Full Screen)

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsThe BestChance will finish regular season at seed
3/4PGW-OTL-OTTGD%Change%Change1234567891011121314Avg.ChangeRPIStrength
Ak Bars Kazanat Traktor Chelyab86823-79-3068In84.5%-0.887131.3-0.021.690Ak Bars Kazan
Dynamo Moskvaat Neftekhimik Niz83726-113-304In3.3-0.16123106001.6-0.095.517Dynamo Moskva
CSKA MoskvaWDinamo Minsk 25-1287326-416-1025In0.1+0.125511212102.1+0.342.554CSKA Moskva
Metallurg MagniTorpedo Nizhny87525-311-6033In11.9+0.81387002.7+0.023.593Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Severstal ChereAvangard Omsk83323-515-4095In0.061056253003.1-0.066.722Severstal Cherepovets
Sibir NovosibirskLDinamo Riga 10-26 (so)79.5221-414-817100.0%No2403424163004.2-0.4011.530Sibir Novosibirsk
Salavat YulayevVityaz Chekhov76322-318-40-36100.0No71535368005.2-0.048.404Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Barys Astanaat Lokomotiv Yaros70721-217-3058100.0No690151041002.8+0.2512.637Barys Astana
HC LEV PrahaSpartak Moskva721019-612-3021100.0+0.00.3+0.081521411330003.4-0.144.543HC LEV Praha
Traktor ChelyabAk Bars Kazan73520-517-3021100.0-0.0No03527298005.1-0.0110.549Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist YeWAtlant Moscow O 4-372319-619-30-5199.9+2.1No141577306.8+0.439.353Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
HC Slovan BratiKHL Medvescak Z66918-516-204899.5+0.1No012135223630005.3+0.047.626HC Slovan Bratislava
Dinamo RigaWSibir Novosibirsk 26-10 (so)72518-716-40399.5+1.7No0022550157106.0+0.5013.502Dinamo Riga
Avangard Omskat Severstal Chere68519-318-50-199296.1-0.3No000039348.0-0.1915.062Avangard Omsk
Atlant Moscow OLAvtomobilist Ye 3-470216-919-40202996.1-3.3No00649404007.4-0.7714.942Atlant Moscow Oblast
KHL Medvescak Zat HC Slovan Brati67718-214-90-2787.6+0.2No01718263610207.3+0.1518.433KHL Medvescak Zagreb
Spartak Moskvaat HC LEV Praha58614-620-40799.3+0.7No000273951109.4+0.0217.691Spartak Moskva
Lokomotiv YarosBarys Astana68118-522-40-78.0+0.7No00017464519.4+0.0516.482Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Torpedo Nizhnyat Metallurg Magni57716-321-30-464.0-1.9No000138310309.1+0.0419.378Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Dinamo MinskLCSKA Moskva 12-2552515-225-30-70.0-0.0No0001831511.1-0.1022.481Dinamo Minsk
HC Admiral VladTAmur Khabarovsk 9-951.5514-324-31-43OutNo84743210.4-0.2020.379HC Admiral Vladivostok
Yugra Khanty/Ma51613-322-60-63OutNo54252010.5+0.1121.334Yugra Khanty/Mansiysk
Vityaz Chekhovat Salavat Yulayev4569-623-60-17OutNo0158411.8+0.0623.451Vityaz Chekhov
Neftekhimik NizDynamo Moskva41.5611-327-21-73OutNo002485012.5-0.0624.281Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Amur KhabarovskTHC Admiral Vlad 9-946.510-326-101-129OutNo505012.5+0.0725.231Amur Khabarovsk
Donbas Donets'k0500-00-000OutNo505013.526.499Donbas Donets'k
SKA St, Petersb0500-00-000OutNo505013.526.499SKA St, Petersburg
Metallurg Nk0500-00-000OutNo10014.026.499MetallurgNovokuznetsk

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Saturday
Avtomobilist Ye 2 Spartak Moskva 0
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Severstal Chere+1.0
Avtomobilist Ye+2.3
+0.5
HC Slovan Brati+0.9
Dinamo Riga+2.7
Avangard Omsk-0.3
Atlant Moscow O+3.9
KHL Medvescak Z+3.2
Spartak Moskva-17.2
-0.6
Lokomotiv Yaros+5.5
Torpedo Nizhny-1.6
Yugra Khanty/Ma-0.2
Yugra Khanty/Ma 1 KHL Medvescak Z 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Severstal Chere-0.4
Avtomobilist Ye+0.2
HC Slovan Brati-0.4
Dinamo Riga-1.0
Avangard Omsk+0.5
Atlant Moscow O-2.4
KHL Medvescak Z+9.1
+0.6
Spartak Moskva-2.7
Lokomotiv Yaros-2.2
Yugra Khanty/Ma-0.8
-0.2
Avangard Omsk 7 Dinamo Minsk 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Avtomobilist Ye-0.3
Avangard Omsk+3.0
+0.2
Torpedo Nizhny-1.9
Dinamo Minsk-0.1
HC Admiral Vlad-0.3
Yugra Khanty/Ma-0.4
Traktor Chelyab 3 Neftekhimik Niz 5
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Traktor Chelyab-0.7
-0.6
Torpedo Nizhny+0.4
Salavat Yulayev 2 Metallurg Magni 5
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Ak Bars Kazan-1.2
Dynamo Moskva-0.9
Metallurg Magni+2.2
Sibir Novosibirsk+0.2
Salavat Yulayev-0.5
Barys Astana+0.2
Sunday
Lokomotiv Yaros 3 Dynamo Moskva 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Ak Bars Kazan-8.1
Dynamo Moskva+9.6
Metallurg Magni-1.4
Severstal Chere+0.6
Barys Astana*No
HC Slovan Brati+0.5
Dinamo Riga+1.5
Atlant Moscow O+4.0
KHL Medvescak Z+1.0
Spartak Moskva+3.7
Lokomotiv Yaros-11.1
-0.5
Dinamo Riga 10 Amur Khabarovsk 21
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Severstal Chere+0.4
HC Slovan Brati+0.3
Dinamo Riga-8.5
-0.7
Atlant Moscow O+2.4
KHL Medvescak Z+0.7
*No
Spartak Moskva+2.7
Lokomotiv Yaros+2.0
Amur Khabarovsk+0.2
Atlant Moscow O 1 Ak Bars Kazan 2 (ot)
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Ak Bars Kazan+1.4
Dynamo Moskva-0.9
Metallurg Magni-0.5
Dinamo Riga+0.4
Atlant Moscow O-2.2
-0.1
KHL Medvescak Z+0.3
Spartak Moskva+0.7
Lokomotiv Yaros+0.5
Severstal Chere 7 Vityaz Chekhov 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Severstal Chere+1.8
+0.4
Dinamo Riga-0.2
Atlant Moscow O-0.5
Spartak Moskva-0.6
Lokomotiv Yaros-0.4
Vityaz Chekhov-0.1
CSKA Moskva 2 HC Admiral Vlad 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
CSKA Moskva+0.3
HC Admiral Vlad-0.2
-0.1
HC LEV Praha vs Sibir NovosibirskIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*The Best100.0*Average seed
Ak Bars Kazan84.4*84.5*84.5*84.6*84.684.6
CSKA Moskva2.32.12.12.02.01.9
Metallurg Magni11.8*11.9*11.8*11.9*11.911.9
Severstal Chere3.23.13.13.03.03.0
Sibir Novosibirsk4.64.34.34.04.03.6
Salavat Yulayev5.05.15.15.25.25.4
Barys Astana2.62.82.82.92.93.1
HC LEV PrahaIn*In*In*In*In100.0
0.40.20.20.10.10.0
3.13.43.43.63.63.9
Traktor Chelyab5.05.15.15.15.15.2
HC Slovan Brati5.35.35.35.35.35.2

* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.

Thank you Tim Bourcier for adding this league.