Points
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsPres TrophyChance will finish regular season at seed
FridayPGWL-OTGD%Change%Change123456789101112131415Avg.ChangeRPISaturday
Washington11815517-857InYes1001.01St. Louis 0-0 (8:00 pm ET)Washington Capitals
Dallas1074923-936InNo70301.92Nashville 0-0 (8:00 pm ET)Dallas Stars
Pittsburgh1044825-844InNo1002.04Philadelphia 0-0 (3:00 pm ET)Pittsburgh Penguins
Los Angeles1014828-531InNo831162.75Winnipeg 0-0 (10:00 pm ET)Los Angeles Kings
Boston934230-915InNo1003.013Ottawa 0-0 (12:30 pm ET)Boston Bruins
Minnesota873832-1111InNo1003.018Calgary 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Minnesota Wild
St. Louis1074923-927InNo30703.13Washington 0-0 (8:00 pm ET)St. Louis Blues
Florida1014626-933InNo5036144.68Carolina 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Florida Panthers
NY Islanders9914526-920InNo39292575.07Buffalo 0-0 (7:30 pm ET)New York Islanders
Chicago1024726-827InNo9465.16Columbus 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Chicago Blackhawks
Anaheim9914425-1122InNo175785.312Colorado 0-0 (5:30 pm ET)Anaheim Ducks
NY Rangers994527-918InNo123240165.69Detroit 0-0 (12:30 pm ET)New York Rangers
Tampa Bay974630-530InNo321776.710Montreal 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Tampa Bay Lightning
San Jose964530-630InNo70307.311Arizona 0-0 (10:30 pm ET)San Jose Sharks
Nashville964126-1414InNo30707.714Dallas 0-0 (8:00 pm ET)Nashville Predators
Philadelphia9213927-14-9InNo1008.016Pittsburgh 0-0 (3:00 pm ET)Philadelphia Flyers
Detroit934129-11-12OutNo1009.015NY Rangers 0-0 (12:30 pm ET)Detroit Red Wings
Carolina863530-16-26OutNo1009.022Florida 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Carolina Hurricanes
Colorado823938-4-22OutNo10010.017Anaheim 0-0 (5:30 pm ET)Colorado Avalanche
Ottawa833735-9-16OutNo703010.3+0.0921Boston 0-0 (12:30 pm ET)Ottawa Senators
New Jersey823736-8-28OutNo307010.7+0.0919Toronto 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)New Jersey Devils
Arizona783538-8-35OutNo10011.024San Jose 0-0 (10:30 pm ET)Arizona Coyotes
Winnipeg763439-8-25OutNo742612.323Los Angeles 0-0 (10:00 pm ET)Winnipeg Jets
Montreal803738-6-18OutNo703012.3+0.3020Tampa Bay 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Montreal Canadiens
BuffaloLColumbus 1-4793436-11-22OutNo307012.7-0.4925NY Islanders 0-0 (7:30 pm ET)Buffalo Sabres
Calgary753440-7-30OutNo267412.727Minnesota 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Calgary Flames
ColumbusWBuffalo 4-1743340-8-34OutNo10014.026Chicago 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Columbus Blue Jackets
Vancouver733038-13-53OutNo10014.028Edmonton 0-0 (10:00 pm ET)Vancouver Canucks
Edmonton693143-7-41OutNo10015.029Vancouver 0-0 (10:00 pm ET)Edmonton Oilers
Toronto692941-11-44OutNo10015.030New Jersey 0-0 (7:00 pm ET)Toronto Maple Leafs

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Friday
Buffalo 1 Columbus 4
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Ottawa+0.1
New Jersey+0.1
Montreal+0.3
Buffalo-0.5
Saturday
Dallas vs NashvilleIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
8:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Dallas1.01.01.02.52.52.9
St. Louis4.04.04.02.52.52.1
San Jose7.07.47.47.57.57.5
Nashville8.07.67.67.57.57.5
Los Angeles vs WinnipegHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
10:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Los Angeles2.02.02.02.92.93.5
Chicago5.15.15.15.15.15.0
Anaheim5.95.95.95.05.04.5
Winnipeg12.612.412.412.012.012.0
Calgary12.412.612.613.013.013.0
NY Islanders vs BuffaloHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:30 PM100.0*Average seed
Florida4.94.94.94.54.54.4
NY Islanders4.54.54.55.05.05.7
NY Rangers5.85.85.85.75.75.3
Tampa Bay6.86.86.86.86.86.6
Montreal12.012.412.412.512.512.5
Buffalo13.012.612.612.512.512.5
St. Louis vs WashingtonHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
8:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Dallas2.52.52.52.12.11.0
St. Louis2.52.52.52.92.94.0
NY Rangers vs DetroitHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
12:30 PM100.0*Average seed
Florida4.84.84.84.54.54.5
NY Islanders5.25.25.24.84.84.8
NY Rangers5.05.05.05.85.86.4
Tampa Bay6.96.96.96.96.96.4
Colorado vs AnaheimHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
5:30 PM100.0*Average seed
Los Angeles2.02.82.83.23.23.2
Chicago5.05.05.05.15.15.1
Anaheim6.05.25.24.74.74.7
Montreal vs Tampa BayHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
NY Islanders4.94.94.95.15.15.1
NY Rangers5.45.45.45.85.85.8
Tampa Bay7.07.07.06.56.56.5
Montreal12.012.012.012.512.512.6
Buffalo13.013.013.012.512.512.4
Florida vs CarolinaHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Florida4.24.24.34.44.45.3
NY Islanders5.25.25.25.15.14.7
NY Rangers5.85.85.85.85.85.3
Boston vs OttawaHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
12:30 PM100.0*Average seed
Ottawa10.610.510.510.010.010.0
New Jersey10.410.510.511.011.011.0
San Jose vs ArizonaHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
10:30 PM100.0*Average seed
San Jose7.07.07.07.57.57.6
Nashville8.08.08.07.57.57.4
Minnesota vs CalgaryHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Winnipeg12.012.212.212.412.512.5
Calgary13.012.812.812.612.512.5
New Jersey vs TorontoHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Ottawa10.510.510.510.410.410.0
New Jersey10.510.510.510.610.611.0
Columbus vs ChicagoHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM100.0*Average seed
Chicago5.25.05.05.05.05.0
Anaheim5.25.35.35.35.35.3

Thank you luke millner for adding this league.