Games Above .500
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsChance will finish regular season at seed
SaturdayGW-LPCTGD%Change12345678910111213Avg.ChangeRPIStrength8/1
ThunderWRenegades 28-08-01.000192In1001.0+0.182.950Toledo Thunder
XtremeWCoal 28-017-01.000148In1001.0+0.011.925EnforcersKentucky Xtreme
ThunderhawksWGR Thunder 49-66-2.750124In1002.0+0.117.725Michiana Thunderhawks
BravesWRockets 38-346-2.75089In682752.4+0.044.725Tri County Braves
CrusadersWCoyotes 22-196-2.75076In32682.7+0.435.725Marion County Crusaders
LightningWBengals 35-208-01.000211In1003.0-0.186.950Michigan Lightning
EnforcersWCutters 27-725-1.833135In5953.9+0.458.781at XtremeEvansville Enforcers
CoyotesLCrusaders 19-225-3.625152In1004.0+0.0211.613Battle Creek Coyotes
VipersWHawks 20-1415-2.71448In1005.0+0.063.682RenegadesMichigan Vipers
CardinalsWLions 18-1014-3.57137In+48.168325.3+0.819.561at BlitzIndiana Cardinals
CuttersLEnforcers 7-275-3.62580In32685.7-1.0610.613Indiana Cutters
BengalsLLightning 20-355-3.625145In1006.0-0.1912.613Wayne County Bengals
LionsLCardinals 10-184-4.500-11Out-48.11007.0-0.6214.500Allen County Lions
KnightsWJaguars 21-02-6.250-62Out42587.6+0.8417.275Northwest Ohio Knights
HawksLVipers 14-2012-5.286-123Out58427.8-0.3415.318at JaguarsWest Michigan Hawks
AssassiansWCavalry 26-143-5.375-83Out68328.3+0.6518.388Indy Assassians
BlitzWRebels 32-2012-5.286-79Out32688.7+1.4313.318CardinalsMiami County Blitz
JaguarsLKnights 0-2111-6.143-241Out42589.8-1.0419.196HawksMotor City Jaguars
GR ThunderLThunderhawks 6-491-7.125-199Out544429.9+0.4421.163Grand Rapids Thunder
RenegadesLThunder 0-2811-6.143-163Out49610.0+0.1023.196at VipersMichigan Renegades
RocketsLBraves 34-3812-5.28611Out10010.0-0.9316.307Marion County Rockets
CoalLXtreme 0-281-7.125-104Out10011.0+1.2420.163Kentucky Coal
CavalryLAssassians 14-261-7.125-260Out10012.0-0.8022.163Corydon Cavalry
RebelsLBlitz 20-321-7.125-123Out10013.0-1.6624.163Deleware County Rebels

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 7/18
Rockets 8 Crusaders 14
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Crusaders+10.6
+0.7
Cardinals-6.7
-0.2
Lions-2.2
-0.3
Assassians+0.2
RocketsOut
-0.4
Cutters 33 Lions 13
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Crusaders+2.1
+0.2
Enforcers-0.2
Cardinals+4.8
Cutters+0.5
Lions-7.3
-0.6
Blitz+0.3
Cardinals 28 Rebels 0
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Crusaders-1.5
Cardinals+5.4
+0.4
Lions-3.5
Blitz+0.2
Coal+0.2
Rebels-0.3
Enforcers 36 Braves 13
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
EnforcersIn
+0.5
Cutters-0.2
AssassiansOut
Blitz 6 Thunderhawks 20
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Thunderhawks+0.4
Coyotes-0.2
Cardinals+0.7
Bengals-0.2
BlitzOut
-0.3
Bengals 6 Thunder 10
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Thunder+0.5
Thunderhawks+0.2
Lightning-0.4
Coyotes+0.3
Bengals-0.7
Lightning 23 Vipers 14
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Lightning+0.4
Vipers-0.3
Coyotes 59 Jaguars 0
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Coyotes+0.2
Bengals-0.2
JaguarsOut
Knights 41 Renegades 14
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Knights+1.3
RenegadesOut
-1.1
Cavalry 31 Coal 16
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Coal-1.1
Cavalry+0.9
Hawks 20 GR Thunder 15
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Hawks+0.5
Jaguars+0.2
GR Thunder-0.8
Week of 7/25
Cardinals 18 Lions 10
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
CardinalsIn
+0.9
Cutters-0.2
LionsOut
-0.6
Rebels 20 Blitz 32
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Assassians-0.2
Blitz+1.5
Rockets-0.3
Coal+0.8
Rebels-1.6
Knights 21 Jaguars 0
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Knights+0.7
Jaguars-1.0
GR Thunder+0.5
Coyotes 19 Crusaders 22
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Thunder-0.2
Braves-0.3
Crusaders+0.5
Lightning+0.2
Coyotes-0.2
Enforcers 27 Cutters 7
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Crusaders+0.2
Enforcers+0.7
Cutters-0.7
Rockets 34 Braves 38
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Braves+0.3
Crusaders-0.2
Assassians+0.2
Rockets-0.3
Assassians 26 Cavalry 14
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Assassians+0.6
Rockets-0.3
Cavalry-0.3
Thunderhawks 49 GR Thunder 6
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Thunderhawks+0.1
Coyotes-0.1
GR Thunder-0.1
Lightning 35 Bengals 20
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Bengals-0.1
Renegades 0 Thunder 28
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Thunder+0.0
Lightning-0.0
Renegades-0.0
Coal 0 Xtreme 28
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Coal-0.0
Week of 8/1
Jaguars vs HawksIf winner is:HomeHome OTAway OTAway
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Knights7.07.08.08.0
Hawks9.09.07.07.0
Jaguars8.08.011.011.0
GR Thunder11.011.09.19.1
Blitz vs CardinalsHomeHome OTAway OTAway
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Braves3.23.22.02.0
Crusaders2.02.03.03.0
Cardinals6.06.05.05.0
Cutters5.05.06.06.0
Assassians9.09.08.08.0
Blitz8.08.09.09.0
Vipers vs RenegadesHomeHome OTAway OTAway
Sat100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
GR Thunder9.89.810.410.4
Renegades10.010.09.49.4

Thank you John Jackson for adding this league.