Games Above .500
Chance Will Win Championship

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will win titleChance will finish season at seed
GW-L-TPCTGD%Change12345678910111213Avg.ChangeRPIStrength
MetcalfeJetsB2117-2-0.89595Yes+0.91001.0+0.011.847MetcalfeJetsB2
MetcalfeJetsB1313-3-1.79447No-0.910002.0-0.012.747MetcalfeJetsB1
LeitrimHawksB2112-5-2.68419No01003.03.662LeitrimHawksB2
LeitrimHawksB710-7-3.5757No1004.0+0.456.568LeitrimHawksB7
CumberlandB218-7-4.526-8No54465.5-0.177.523CumberlandB2
LeitrimHawksB111-9-0.55028No46545.5-0.284.545LeitrimHawksB1
CumberlandB118-10-1.447-24No524367.55.454CumberlandB1
CumberlandB727-9-2.444-16No4637187.7+0.0112.452CumberlandB7
OrleansB226-9-3.417-32No32145329.19.428OrleansB2
CumberlandB916-11-2.368-34No3254159.8+0.0810.384CumberlandB9
LeitrimHawksB615-12-2.316-22No13404711.3-0.158.338LeitrimHawksB6
BlackburnStinge24-11-3.306-21No2455311.5+0.0611.333BlackburnStingersB2
CumberlandB613-15-1.184-39No10013.013.222CumberlandB6

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 2/26
MetcalfeJetsB2 5 LeitrimHawksB6 1
Sun100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
MetcalfeJetsB2Yes
+0.0
MetcalfeJetsB1No
-0.0
OrleansB2+0.0
CumberlandB9+0.1
LeitrimHawksB6-0.1
BlackburnStinge+0.0
LeitrimHawksB7 3 CumberlandB6 1
Sun100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
LeitrimHawksB7+0.5
CumberlandB2-0.2
LeitrimHawksB1-0.3
MetcalfeJetsB1 vs CumberlandB7If winner is:HomeTieAway
Tue100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
CumberlandB17.57.67.6
CumberlandB77.87.57.5
OrleansB29.09.29.2
Week of 3/3
OrleansB2 vs CumberlandB2If winner is:HomeTieAway
Sat100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
CumberlandB26.06.05.0
LeitrimHawksB15.05.06.0
CumberlandB17.67.67.5
CumberlandB77.97.67.6
OrleansB28.49.19.5
CumberlandB910.19.99.6
CumberlandB1 vs CumberlandB7HomeTieAway
Sat100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
CumberlandB17.07.48.1
CumberlandB78.47.87.0
OrleansB28.99.29.2
CumberlandB9 vs CumberlandB6HomeTieAway
Sat100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
OrleansB29.29.18.7
CumberlandB99.59.710.5
LeitrimHawksB611.511.511.0
BlackburnStinge vs MetcalfeJetsB1HomeTieAway
Sat100.0*Chance wins title100.0*Average seed
CumberlandB99.99.89.8
LeitrimHawksB611.411.411.3
BlackburnStinge11.311.511.6

Thank you Aaron Nault for adding this league.