Games Above .500
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsBoose d'OrChance will finish regular season at seed
2/17PGW-L-TGD%Change%Change12345678910Avg.ChangeRPIMonday
CrottesLNational 18-192412-7-039In53.6%-5.254211110511.9-0.265at PunksCrottes de Uashat
LooniesLBizoune 15-162311-7-115In22.8-4.223272310116002.8-0.411at Mile-EndersLoony Loonies
BallsWTitans 19-162311-7-147In16.6+13.01723241391213.2+1.192at BizouneBalls Busters
BizouneWLoonies 16-152211-8-010In4.9+4.051817231617504.0+0.938BallsSpace Bizoune of USA
TitansLBalls 16-192110-8-10In1.2-7.7161015191718145.4-1.283at CalumetsTitans de Tracy
PunksWCalumets 23-162110-8-135In0.8+0.816109182315185.6+0.597CrottesPunks Hochelaga
CrewWMile-Enders 21-132010-9-017InNo0310121735246.4+0.506at NationalLe Crew de Limoilou
CalumetsLPunks 16-23209-8-2-8InNo-0.6021010925446.8-1.264TitansCalumets Givres
Mile-EndersLCrew 13-2184-15-0-75OutNo67339.3-0.219LooniesMile-Enders de MTL
NationalWCrottes 19-1883-14-2-80OutNo33679.7+0.2110CrewNational de Quebec

8 teams will make playoffs

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 2/17
National 19 Crottes 18
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes-17.7
-0.4
Loonies+10.2
+0.2
Balls+2.2
+0.1
Bizoune+0.9
Titans+3.7
+0.1
Punks+0.1
Calumets+0.6
Mile-Enders-0.1
National+0.1
Bizoune 16 Loonies 15
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+11.3
+0.1
Loonies-16.0
-0.7
Balls+1.8
Bizoune+1.0
+0.9
Titans+1.6
Punks+0.1
-0.1
Crew-0.1
Calumets+0.3
-0.1
Balls 19 Titans 16
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+0.8
+0.0
Loonies+3.7
+0.1
Balls+3.6
+1.1
Bizoune+0.3
+0.0
Titans-8.5
-1.1
Punks+0.1
-0.1
Punks 23 Calumets 16
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Loonies+0.3
+0.1
Balls-0.1
-0.0
Titans+0.3
+0.0
Punks+0.1
+0.9
CalumetsNo
-1.0
Mile-Enders 13 Crew 21
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Balls-0.1
Bizoune-0.1
Titans-0.1
Punks-0.1
Crew+0.5
Calumets-0.2
Mile-Enders-0.1
National+0.1
Week of 2/24
Punks vs CrottesIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes28.828.928.942.178.878.878.8
2.62.62.61.91.21.21.2
Loonies32.932.932.834.412.312.312.3
2.72.72.72.72.92.92.9
Balls24.524.424.512.09.09.08.9
Bizoune9.69.69.69.5NoNoNo
4.14.14.13.83.93.93.9
Titans2.42.42.42.0NoNoNo
5.45.45.45.55.35.35.3
Punks1.71.71.7NoNoNoNo
4.54.54.55.86.66.66.6
Crew6.66.66.66.36.36.36.3
Calumets6.96.96.96.96.66.66.6
Mile-Enders vs LooniesHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes63.263.263.263.243.643.643.6
1.71.71.71.72.12.12.1
Loonies4.44.34.36.641.941.941.9
3.73.73.73.21.91.91.9
Balls22.722.722.721.410.310.310.4
3.03.03.03.03.43.43.4
Bizoune6.46.46.46.23.33.33.3
3.83.83.83.84.24.24.2
Titans1.71.71.70.90.80.80.8
5.25.25.25.55.55.55.5
Punks1.71.71.61.60.00.00.0
5.55.55.55.55.65.65.6
Crew6.46.46.46.46.56.56.5
Calumets6.76.76.76.86.86.86.8
Mile-Enders9.19.19.19.59.59.59.5
National9.99.99.99.59.59.59.5
Bizoune vs BallsHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes62.662.562.662.544.244.344.3
1.81.81.81.82.02.02.0
Loonies22.522.522.520.523.223.223.2
2.82.82.83.32.82.82.8
Balls1.81.91.89.531.731.731.7
4.34.34.33.12.12.12.0
Bizoune9.99.99.92.0NoNoNo
2.82.82.84.25.15.15.1
Titans2.32.32.34.6NoNoNo
5.55.65.65.05.25.25.2
Crew6.46.46.46.36.46.46.4
Calumets6.76.76.76.76.86.86.8
Calumets vs TitansHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes53.953.853.8*53.853.453.453.3
1.81.81.81.82.02.02.0
Loonies24.624.524.624.621.020.921.0
2.72.72.72.62.92.92.9
Balls15.015.115.015.018.318.318.3
3.33.33.33.23.03.03.0
Bizoune5.05.05.05.04.84.84.8
3.93.93.93.94.14.14.1
TitansNoNoNoNo2.52.52.5
6.66.66.65.84.14.14.1
Punks1.61.61.61.60.10.10.1
5.65.65.65.25.65.65.6
Calumets5.85.85.87.07.77.87.8
National vs CrewHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Loonies2.72.72.72.72.92.92.9
Balls3.13.13.13.13.23.23.2
Bizoune3.93.93.94.04.04.04.0
Titans5.25.25.25.55.55.55.5
Punks5.45.45.45.65.75.75.7
Crew7.17.17.16.55.75.75.7
Calumets6.66.66.66.67.07.07.0
Mile-Enders9.59.59.59.59.19.19.1
National9.59.59.59.59.99.99.9

* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.

Thank you Andre L for adding this league.