Games Above .500
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsBoose d'OrChance will finish regular season at seed
2/24PGW-L-TGD%Change%Change12345678910Avg.ChangeRPIStrengthMonday
CrottesWPunks 18-112613-7-046InYes+54.91001.0+1.044.636TitansCrottes de Uashat
BizouneWBalls 14-132412-8-011InNo-3.27981032.4+1.467.536Mile-EndersSpace Bizoune of USA
LooniesLMile-Enders 9-212311-8-13InNo-39.3114624193.5-1.401.510at NationalLoony Loonies
BallsLBizoune 13-142311-8-146InNo-12.073545673.7-0.483.645at CalumetsBalls Busters
TitansWCalumets 19-132311-8-16InNo-0.23112155104.6+1.512.520at CrottesTitans de Tracy
PunksLCrottes 11-182110-9-128InNo-0.2174424146.3-0.998.588CrewPunks Hochelaga
CrewLNational 14-162010-10-015InNo3838246.9-0.516.549at PunksLe Crew de Limoilou
CalumetsLTitans 13-19209-9-2-14InNo37637.6-0.635.454BallsCalumets Givres
Mile-EndersWLoonies 21-9105-15-0-63OutNo76249.2+0.069.301at BizouneMile-Enders de MTL
NationalWCrew 16-14104-14-2-78OutNo24769.8-0.0610.261LooniesNational de Quebec

8 teams will make playoffs

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 2/17
National 19 Crottes 18
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes-30.9
-0.6
Bizoune+1.1
Loonies+24.7
+0.3
Balls+3.1
+0.2
Titans+1.7
Calumets+0.2
Mile-Enders-0.2
National+0.2
Bizoune 16 Loonies 15
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+14.2
+0.2
Bizoune+0.3
+0.7
Loonies-16.3
-0.4
Balls+1.1
Titans+0.8
Punks-0.2
Balls 19 Titans 16
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune+0.0
Loonies+1.3
Balls+0.9
+0.6
Titans-2.1
-0.7
Crew+0.0
Punks 23 Calumets 16
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Balls-0.0
Punks+0.6
CalumetsNo
-0.7
Mile-Enders 13 Crew 21
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Titans-0.1
Punks-0.1
Crew+0.3
Calumets-0.1
Week of 2/24
Mile-Enders 21 Loonies 9
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+18.5
+0.3
Bizoune+3.5
+0.3
Loonies-36.0
-1.2
Balls+13.4
+0.3
Titans+0.2
Punks+0.4
Mile-Enders+0.2
National-0.2
Punks 11 Crottes 18
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+31.9
+0.8
BizouneNo
+0.1
Loonies-21.6
-0.3
Balls-6.8
TitansNo
+0.2
PunksNo
-1.0
Calumets+0.2
Bizoune 14 Balls 13
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Crottes+8.1
+0.1
Bizoune+4.3
+1.2
Loonies-0.7
-0.0
Balls-11.8
-1.2
Titans+0.1
-0.2
Calumets 13 Titans 19
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune-0.1
Loonies-0.5
Balls+0.5
+0.1
Titans+0.2
+1.2
Punks-0.1
Calumets-0.9
National 16 Crew 14
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Titans+0.3
Punks+0.2
Crew-0.9
Calumets+0.3
Mile-Enders-0.4
National+0.4
Week of 3/2
National vs LooniesIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune2.22.22.22.22.42.42.4
Loonies4.54.54.54.03.13.13.1
Balls3.33.33.33.43.93.93.9
Titans4.04.04.04.64.84.84.8
Punks6.46.46.46.36.36.36.3
Mile-Enders9.89.89.89.89.09.09.0
National9.29.29.29.210.010.010.0
Bizoune vs Mile-EndersHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune2.02.02.02.13.63.63.6
Loonies3.73.73.73.83.03.03.0
Balls3.83.83.84.03.23.23.2
Titans4.74.74.74.34.34.34.3
Mile-Enders9.39.39.39.39.09.09.0
National9.79.79.79.710.010.010.0
Calumets vs BallsHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune2.22.22.22.22.52.52.5
Loonies3.23.33.33.73.73.73.7
Balls4.54.54.54.03.23.23.2
Titans4.54.54.54.14.64.64.6
Punks6.36.36.36.46.46.46.4
Crew7.27.27.27.26.66.66.6
Calumets7.07.07.07.48.08.08.0
Punks vs CrewHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Balls3.83.83.83.63.63.63.6
Titans4.64.64.64.54.54.54.5
Punks5.75.75.76.07.47.47.4
Crew7.47.47.47.46.06.06.0
Crottes vs TitansHomeHome OTHome SOTieAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Boose d'Or100.0*Average seed
Bizoune2.32.32.32.32.52.52.5
Loonies3.33.33.33.44.14.14.1
Balls3.63.63.64.23.83.83.8
Titans5.05.05.04.33.83.83.8

Thank you Andre L for adding this league.