Games Above .500
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsPres TrophyChance will finish regular season at seed
3/7PGW-L-TGD%Change%Change12345678910Avg.ChangeRPIMonday
CrottesWPunks 16-32613-8-040In50.4%+31.65032181.7+0.733TitansCrottés de Uashat
BallsLNational 5-152613-8-040In37.1-35.93743201.8-0.484at PunksBalls Busters
CrewWLoonies 16-122512-8-145In12.5+8.1122552112.6+0.477at NationalLe Crew de Limoilou
CalumetsLTitans 16-202311-9-140InNo-3.911751224.1-0.726BizouneCalumets Givrés
NationalWBalls 15-5219-9-39In+8.7No739302045.7+0.669CrewNational de Québec
BizouneWMile-Enders 19-12219-9-322In+12.3No736361835.8+0.765at CalumetsSpace Bizoune of USA
TitansWCalumets 20-162010-11-0-30In+24.2No122534296.8+0.662at CrottesTitans de Tracy
Mile-EndersLBizoune 12-19199-11-1-3950.0%-31.2No172418508.1-1.238LooniesMile-Enders de MTL
LooniesLCrew 12-16186-9-6-2650.0-14.1No446508.5-0.851at Mile-EndersLoony Loonies
PunksLCrottes 3-16114-14-3-101OutNo10010.010BallsPunks Hochelaga

8 teams will make playoffs

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 2/29
Bizoune 14 Loonies 17
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
National-4.1
Bizoune-3.5
No
-0.7
Titans-10.0
Mile-Enders-2.1
Loonies+20.0
+0.6
Punks-0.3
Mile-Enders 12 Titans 13
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
National-3.1
Bizoune-1.7
Titans+18.4
+0.6
Mile-Enders-6.0
No
-0.7
Loonies-7.3
Punks-0.3
National 20 Crottes 18
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes-18.3
-0.4
Balls+10.3
+0.2
Crew+7.0
Calumets+0.9
National+11.8
+0.7
Bizoune-0.8
Titans-3.7
-0.2
Mile-Enders-1.1
Loonies-6.0
-0.2
Punks-0.2
Punks 7 Calumets 21
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes-0.5
Balls-0.6
Crew-0.7
CalumetsIn
+1.9
+0.6
National+0.2
PunksOut
Crew 14 Balls 19
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes-5.5
Balls+24.6
+0.6
Crew-18.7
-0.7
Calumets-0.4
BizouneNo
Mile-EndersNo
Week of 3/7
Calumets 16 Titans 20
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes+1.4
+0.2
Balls+2.1
Crew+0.3
+0.2
CalumetsNo
-0.6
National-3.0
Bizoune-4.2
Titans+20.4
+0.8
Mile-Enders-6.8
-0.2
Loonies-6.4
-0.2
Crew 16 Loonies 12
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes-1.4
-0.2
Balls-2.1
Crew+4.3
+0.5
Calumets-0.8
-0.2
National+4.3
+0.2
Bizoune+4.2
+0.2
Titans+9.1
+0.2
Mile-Enders+0.9
Loonies-18.5
-0.7
Mile-Enders 12 Bizoune 19
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
National+2.5
BizouneIn
+1.0
Titans+2.3
Mile-Enders-17.1
-0.9
National 15 Balls 5
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes+12.2
+0.2
Balls-20.4
-0.3
Crew+4.3
Calumets+3.9
National+8.6
+0.8
Bizoune-2.1
-0.2
Titans-1.4
-0.2
Mile-Enders-1.1
-0.2
Loonies-4.1
-0.2
Punks 3 Crottes 16
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes+16.0
+0.5
Balls-13.3
-0.2
Crew-1.4
-0.2
Calumets-1.3
-0.2
Week of 3/14
Mile-Enders vs LooniesIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
National5.85.85.85.75.75.7
Bizoune5.85.85.85.75.75.7
Titans7.07.07.06.56.56.6
Mile-EndersInInInOutOutOut
7.27.27.29.09.09.0
LooniesOutOutOutInInIn
9.09.09.08.08.07.9
Crottes vs TitansHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes86.487.187.114.414.314.3
1.11.11.12.22.22.2
Balls13.612.912.960.760.660.7
2.12.12.11.51.51.5
CrewNoNoNo25.025.025.0
2.92.92.92.42.42.4
National5.55.55.56.06.06.0
Bizoune5.55.55.56.06.06.0
Titans7.67.57.56.06.06.0
Mile-Enders7.87.87.88.38.38.3
Loonies8.48.58.58.58.58.5
Punks vs BallsHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes66.856.956.845.445.433.6
1.41.61.61.81.81.9
Balls8.318.118.254.654.666.4
2.32.12.11.51.51.3
Crew25.025.025.0NoNoNo
2.42.42.42.92.92.9
National vs CrewHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crottes57.657.557.643.243.343.3
1.41.41.41.91.91.9
Balls42.442.542.431.831.731.7
1.61.61.62.12.12.1
CrewNoNoNo25.025.025.0
3.33.13.12.02.02.0
Calumets4.04.24.24.14.14.1
National5.05.05.06.56.56.5
Bizoune6.06.06.15.55.55.5
Titans7.07.07.06.56.56.5
Mile-Enders8.28.28.28.08.08.0
Calumets vs BizouneHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
7:00 PM Mon100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Pres Trophy100.0*Average seed
Crew2.72.72.72.52.52.5
Calumets3.83.83.84.24.24.4
National5.65.75.75.85.85.9
Bizoune6.46.16.15.45.45.0
Titans6.56.56.57.07.07.0
Mile-Enders8.08.18.18.28.28.2

Thank you Andre L for adding this league.