Points
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsChance will finish regular season at seed
PGWL-OTTGD%Change12345678910111213Avg.ChangeRPIStrength
Puck Hounds31153-0161In1001.011.779Puck Hounds
Northern Horde28134-0239In6224132.529.710Northern Horde
Ice Sages27135-0123In20452783.2+0.0124.687Ice Sages
Icedogs27135-0135In172736203.632.687Icedogs
Nighthawks D226136-0026In423734.731.663Nighthawks D2
Chaos D223106-1232In1006.042.594Chaos D2
Wildcats15610-12-20Out861407.176.409Wildcats
Polar Bears14611-02-20Out74535128.565.386Polar Bears
Maroons D2131611-01-23Out640411118.680.382Maroons D2
Fighting Loons13612-10-37Out1217179.993.362Fighting Loons
Blade Runners101412-02-43Out359210.989.311Blade Runners
Diablos D22118-00-73Out10012.0102.108Diablos D2

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 3/20
Northern Horde 3 Polar Bears 4
7:55 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Puck Hounds+0.2
Northern Horde-0.7
Ice Sages+0.3
Icedogs+0.1
Nighthawks D2+0.1
Wildcats-0.2
Polar Bears+0.8
Maroons D2-0.2
Fighting Loons-0.3
Blade Runners-0.0
Chaos D2 5 Icedogs 6
9:00 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Puck Hounds-0.1
Ice Sages-0.2
Icedogs+0.9
Nighthawks D2-0.1
Chaos D2-0.5
Wildcats 12 Fighting Loons 2
6:15 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Wildcats+0.7
Polar Bears+0.1
Maroons D2+0.1
Fighting Loons-0.9
Blade Runners+0.0
Puck Hounds 6 Nighthawks D2 1
9:35 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Puck Hounds+0.3
Northern Horde-0.1
Ice Sages+0.2
Icedogs+0.1
Nighthawks D2-0.5
Chaos D2+0.1
Ice Sages 7 Diablos D2 1
8:00 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Ice Sages+0.1
Icedogs-0.0
Nighthawks D2-0.0
Chaos D2-0.0
Piranhas 6 Norsemen 4
8:00 PM Sat100.0*Average seed
Icedogs*+0.0
Maroons D2 vs Blade RunnersIf winner is:HomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
7:15 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Wildcats7.27.27.1*7.17.1
Polar Bears8.68.68.5*8.68.5
Maroons D28.48.48.68.68.9
Fighting Loons9.910.09.89.99.8
Blade Runners11.010.910.910.810.7
Week of 3/27
Blade Runners vs Ice SagesIf winner is:HomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
9:30 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Northern Horde2.22.22.22.62.6
Ice Sages4.53.53.52.92.9
Icedogs3.13.63.63.73.7
Nighthawks D24.34.84.84.84.8
Maroons D28.78.78.78.78.6
Fighting Loons10.110.110.010.09.8
Blade Runners10.510.510.710.711.0
Icedogs vs Puck HoundsHomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
6:00 PM Sat100.0*Average seed
Northern Horde2.82.82.42.32.3
Ice Sages3.73.73.03.02.9
Icedogs2.62.63.73.84.3
Nighthawks D24.94.94.94.94.5
Nighthawks D2 vs Northern HordeHomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
9:30 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Northern Horde3.22.02.02.02.0
Ice Sages2.93.43.23.53.5
Icedogs3.64.33.83.53.5
Nighthawks D24.34.35.05.05.0
Polar Bears vs Maroons D2HomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
6:00 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Wildcats7.17.27.1*7.17.1
Polar Bears7.98.48.79.19.3
Maroons D29.38.58.47.97.9
Fighting Loons9.910.09.99.99.8
Diablos D2 vs WildcatsHomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
7:45 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Wildcats7.87.37.27.07.0
Polar Bears8.18.68.68.68.6
Maroons D28.58.38.48.68.6
Fighting Loons9.7*9.99.99.99.9
Fighting Loons vs Chaos D2HomeHome OTTieAway OTAway
7:45 PM Sun100.0*Average seed
Polar Bears8.88.88.48.48.4
Maroons D28.88.88.78.78.5
Fighting Loons9.39.39.99.910.1
Blade Runners11.011.010.910.910.8

* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.