National League Playoff Chances 50/50

Diamondbacks +6.1, Brewers -6.0
Games Above .500  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Make Playoffs  (Full Screen)

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsWin WSChance will finish regular season at seed
8/21GW-LPCTGD%Change%Change123456789101112131415Avg.ChangeRPITuesday
DodgersWPirates 6-5488-35.715216100.0%12.5%1000000001.01at PiratesLos Angeles Dodgers
Nationals574-48.60713299.9-0.012.5+0.009630000000000002.05at AstrosWashington Nationals
Rockies368-56.5485082.8+0.65.2+0.00005132114200000004.8-0.017at RoyalsColorado Rockies
DiamondbacksWMets 3-2268-57.5448778.7+6.14.9+0.40004336136210000004.9+0.174at MetsArizona Diamondbacks
Cubs466-57.5375468.0+0.97.9+0.20257181510520000004.4+0.0910at RedsChicago Cubs
BrewersLGiants 0-2165-61.5161834.5-6.03.6-0.6012221023201372000005.9-0.2318at GiantsMilwaukee Brewers
Cardinals363-61.5084824.0+0.32.5+0.1001518192418104100006.6+0.0911PadresSt Louis Cardinals
Marlins560-62.492-137.7-0.20.5-0.000026121927189420007.9+0.1019at Phillies at PhilliesMiami Marlins
PiratesLDodgers 5-6260-65.480-384.1-1.50.4-0.100202613212915731008.6-0.1721DodgersPittsburgh Pirates
BravesLMariners 5-6455-68.447-830.1-0.10.0-0.00000012512232219114110.8-0.1625MarinersAtlanta Braves
Padres355-69.444-1530.10.0000000149202521136111.1+0.1023at CardinalsSan Diego Padres
MetsLDiamondbacks 2-3454-69.439-590.0-0.00.0-0.0000000138182122187211.4-0.1627DiamondbacksNew York Mets
Reds253-72.424-1000.0+0.00.000000013814223117412.3+0.0524CubsCincinnati Reds
GiantsWBrewers 2-051-76.402-1050.00.000000014920471913.6+0.1629BrewersSan Francisco Giants
Phillies545-77.369-1110.00.0000000000125187414.6-0.0230Marlins MarlinsPhiladelphia Phillies

Will try to update at least once a week.

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Monday
Brewers 8 Orioles 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-0.4
Cubs-1.2
-0.2
Brewers+3.7
+0.4
Cardinals-0.9
Pirates-0.5
Reds-0.3
Rockies 5 Reds 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals-0.3
Rockies+3.2
+0.2
Marlins-0.2
Braves-0.7
Mets-0.3
Reds-1.0
Cardinals 14 Marlins 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+0.3
Cubs-0.6
Brewers-0.8
Cardinals+2.6
+0.3
Marlins-1.1
Pirates-0.3
Nationals 3 Mets 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+2.7
+0.4
Marlins-0.2
Braves-0.6
Mets-2.0
-0.2
Phillies 4 Pirates 0
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Cubs+0.4
Brewers+0.5
Pirates-1.5
Tuesday
Brewers 6 Orioles 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-0.4
Cubs-1.2
-0.2
Brewers+3.6
+0.5
Cardinals-1.0
Pirates-0.4
Reds-0.2
Cubs 5 Rays 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies+0.3
Diamondbacks+0.2
Cubs-3.0
-0.4
Brewers+1.1
+0.2
Cardinals+0.7
Pirates+0.3
Cardinals 2 Marlins 5
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals-0.2
Cubs+0.7
Brewers+1.0
Cardinals-2.7
-0.3
Marlins+0.9
Rockies 1 Reds 8
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+0.2
Rockies-3.1
-0.3
Diamondbacks+0.2
Cardinals+0.2
Marlins+0.2
Braves+0.6
Mets+0.3
Reds+0.8
Nationals 11 Mets 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+2.3
+0.3
Marlins-0.2
Braves-0.6
Mets-1.7
-0.2
Braves 4 Astros 16
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+0.8
Rockies+0.6
Diamondbacks+0.2
Braves-2.3
-0.3
Mets+0.2
Phillies 0 Pirates 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Cubs-0.3
Brewers-0.5
Pirates+1.2
Dodgers 4 Diamondbacks 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Dodgers+0.5
+0.4
Diamondbacks-1.1
-0.4
Indians 0 Padres 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Padres+0.2

First Round Opponents

Who is going to play who in the first round of the playoffs.   Explain

ByeDodgersNationalsRockiesDiamondbacksCubsBrewersCardinalsMarlinsPiratesBravesPadresMetsRedsGiantsPhillies
Dodgers100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Nationals99.80.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Rockies0.00.00.162.34.86.14.63.90.90.10.10.00.00.00.0
Diamondbacks0.00.00.162.33.84.83.73.10.70.10.00.00.00.00.0
Cubs59.00.00.04.83.80.10.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Brewers23.20.00.06.14.80.10.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cardinals15.30.00.04.63.70.10.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Marlins0.20.00.03.93.10.10.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Pirates2.50.00.00.90.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Braves0.00.00.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Padres0.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mets0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Reds0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Giants0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Phillies0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0