National League Playoff Chances

Diamondbacks +3.4, Brewers -5.2
Games Above .500  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Make Playoffs  (Full Screen)

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsWin WSChance will finish regular season at seed
8/21GW-LPCTGD%Change%Change123456789101112131415Avg.ChangeRPIStrengthTuesday
DodgersWPirates 6-5488-35.715216100.0%+0.034.6%-0.210000000001.01.676at PiratesLos Angeles Dodgers
Nationals574-48.607132100.012.8-0.00991000000000002.05.604at AstrosWashington Nationals
DiamondbacksWMets 3-2268-57.5448788.9+3.42.9+0.1000573282000000004.6+0.094.571at MetsArizona Diamondbacks
Rockies368-56.5485080.7+0.71.4+0.00003942135100000004.9-0.017.538at RoyalsColorado Rockies
Cubs466-57.5375477.3+1.03.1+0.1016916147200000003.9+0.0610.544at RedsChicago Cubs
Cardinals363-61.5084835.0+0.31.1+0.000222113222920000005.7+0.0611.539PadresSt Louis Cardinals
BrewersLGiants 0-2165-61.5161814.4-5.20.3-0.10081622362250000006.7-0.2418.515at GiantsMilwaukee Brewers
Marlins560-62.492-133.4-0.10.000003102446143100007.7+0.0819.490at Phillies at PhilliesMiami Marlins
PiratesLDodgers 5-6260-65.480-380.2-0.10.0-0.0000014165417510009.0-0.0121.469DodgersPittsburgh Pirates
BravesLMariners 5-6455-68.447-830.0-0.00.000000021133301572010.7-0.1025.434MarinersAtlanta Braves
MetsLDiamondbacks 2-3454-69.439-590.0-0.00.000000021133291682010.8-0.0827.454DiamondbacksNew York Mets
Padres355-69.444-1530.00.0000001514293217312.523.376at CardinalsSan Diego Padres
Reds253-72.424-1000.00.000000002818292911212.1+0.0324.425CubsCincinnati Reds
GiantsWBrewers 2-051-76.402-1050.00.000000002920511813.7+0.1629.415BrewersSan Francisco Giants
Phillies545-77.369-1110.00.0000000000014177714.7-0.0430.408Marlins MarlinsPhiladelphia Phillies

Will try to update at least once a week.

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Monday
Brewers 8 Orioles 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-0.4
Cubs-1.4
Cardinals-0.9
Brewers+2.9
+0.1
Pirates-0.1
Cardinals 14 Marlins 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-0.3
Cubs-0.8
Cardinals+2.4
+0.1
Brewers-1.0
Marlins-0.2
Pirates-0.1
Rockies 5 Reds 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies+1.5
Cubs-0.4
Cardinals-0.3
Brewers-0.4
Marlins-0.1
Braves-0.1
Mets-0.1
Reds-0.1
Phillies 4 Pirates 0
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Cubs+0.2
Pirates-0.5
Nationals 3 Mets 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Nationals+0.1
Mets-0.1
Tuesday
Cardinals 2 Marlins 5
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies+0.5
Cubs+0.9
Cardinals-3.0
-0.1
Brewers+1.5
Marlins+0.1
Cubs 5 Rays 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies+0.5
Cubs-2.9
-0.1
Cardinals+0.8
Brewers+1.5
+0.1
Pirates+0.1
Brewers 6 Orioles 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-0.4
Cubs-1.2
Cardinals-1.1
Brewers+2.8
+0.1
Pirates-0.1
Rockies 1 Reds 8
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Rockies-2.0
Cubs+0.6
Cardinals+0.6
Brewers+0.4
Marlins+0.1
Braves+0.1
Mets+0.1
Nationals 11 Mets 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Mets-0.1
Phillies 0 Pirates 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Pirates+0.2
PhilliesOut
Braves 4 Astros 16
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Braves-0.1
Dodgers 4 Diamondbacks 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Dodgers+0.4
Diamondbacks-0.3

First Round Opponents

Who is going to play who in the first round of the playoffs.   Explain

ByeDodgersNationalsDiamondbacksRockiesCubsCardinalsBrewersMarlinsPiratesBravesMetsPadresRedsGiantsPhillies
Dodgers100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Nationals100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Diamondbacks0.00.00.069.94.78.23.92.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Rockies0.00.00.069.92.84.72.11.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cubs69.70.00.04.72.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cardinals21.90.00.08.24.70.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Brewers8.20.00.03.92.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Marlins0.00.00.02.11.20.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Pirates0.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Braves0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Mets0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Padres0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Reds0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Giants0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Phillies0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0