American League Playoff Chances 50/50

Mariners +4.1, Angels -6.9
Games Above .500  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Make Playoffs  (Full Screen)

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsWin WSChance will finish regular season at seed
8/21GW-LPCTGD%Change%Change123456789101112131415Avg.ChangeRPITuesday
Astros276-48.61316499.9%-0.012.4%+0.0791641000000000001.3+0.022NationalsHouston Astros
Red SoxLIndians 4-5271-53.5739697.1-0.811.2-0.214432511421000000002.6-0.173at IndiansBoston Red Sox
IndiansWRed Sox 5-4369-54.56113192.6+2.211.0+0.4629494532110000003.0+0.206Red SoxCleveland Indians
Yankees366-57.53711167.8-0.75.3+0.11873318128532110005.08at TigersNew York Yankees
TwinsLWhite Sox 6-7 W White Sox 10-2264-60.516-3536.8-1.22.9-0.2019111515131197531006.6-0.0912at White SoxMinnesota Twins
AngelsLRangers 3-5164-61.512-429.7-6.91.9-0.40001316151412108631007.1-0.429RangersLos Angeles Angels
MarinersWBraves 6-564-62.508-1024.2+4.11.5+0.300010131414131210741007.5+0.3015at BravesSeattle Mariners
Royals362-61.504-2820.6-0.71.7-0.1015591213141311952007.8-0.1114RockiesKansas City Royals
RangersWAngels 5-3262-62.5003716.1+2.71.0+0.200061011121313131173108.3+0.3016at AngelsTexas Rangers
OriolesWAthletics 7-3161-64.488-436.9+1.50.5+0.1000246911141516146209.4+0.2913AthleticsBaltimore Orioles
Rays61-65.484-155.0-0.10.3-0.0000135710131518177209.8-0.0817Blue JaysTampa Bay Rays
Blue Jays259-65.476-803.1-0.10.2-0.00001235710141822124010.5-0.0720at RaysToronto Blue Jays
Tigers354-69.439-530.1-0.00.0-0.000000001136143531913.0+0.0122YankeesDetroit Tigers
AthleticsLOrioles 3-7154-71.432-1100.0-0.00.0-0.000000000124928451013.4-0.1926at OriolesOakland Athletics
White SoxWTwins 7-6 L Twins 2-10348-75.390-1040.00.00000000000014158014.7+0.0128TwinsChicago White Sox

Will try to update at least once a week.

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Monday
Twins 9 Angels 5
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Indians-0.5
Twins+3.9
+0.4
Angels-3.5
-0.2
Royals-0.3
Mariners 1 Royals 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Indians-0.5
Twins-0.4
Mariners-3.2
-0.2
Royals+3.7
+0.4
Yankees 6 Blue Jays 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox-0.2
Yankees+4.2
+0.4
Angels-0.3
Royals-0.3
Rangers-0.2
Orioles-0.4
Rays-0.4
Blue Jays-1.7
Rangers 5 Red Sox 7
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+3.4
+0.4
Rangers-3.0
-0.2
Brewers 8 Orioles 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+0.3
Yankees+0.4
Angels+0.4
Mariners+0.4
Rangers+0.2
Orioles-2.9
-0.3
Rays+0.4
Blue Jays+0.2
Athletics 2 White Sox 7
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Athletics-0.7
White Sox+1.3
Tuesday
Twins 5 Angels 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Indians-0.5
Twins+4.1
+0.4
Angels-3.3
-0.2
Royals-0.3
Mariners 3 Royals 7
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Indians-0.5
Twins-0.3
Mariners-2.9
-0.2
Royals+4.0
+0.4
Yankees 1 Blue Jays 4
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+0.3
Yankees-4.2
-0.4
Twins+0.3
Angels+0.3
Mariners+0.2
Rangers+0.2
Orioles+0.3
Rays+0.4
Blue Jays+1.5
Cubs 5 Rays 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox-0.4
Indians-0.3
Yankees-0.5
Angels-0.5
Mariners-0.3
Royals-0.3
Rangers-0.3
Orioles-0.4
Rays+3.7
+0.3
Tigers-0.2
Indians 0 Padres 1
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+0.3
Indians-3.7
-0.5
Yankees+0.3
Twins+0.7
Angels+0.3
Royals+0.6
+0.2
Rangers+0.2
Orioles+0.2
Rays+0.3
Tigers+0.2
White Sox+0.2
Rangers 4 Red Sox 11
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+3.0
+0.5
Rangers-2.6
-0.2
Brewers 6 Orioles 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Red Sox+0.3
Yankees+0.4
Twins+0.3
Mariners+0.3
Royals+0.3
Orioles-2.7
-0.2
Rays+0.3
Athletics 7 White Sox 6
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Athletics+0.5
White Sox-1.5
Tigers 5 Giants 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win World Series
Indians-0.3
Tigers+1.3

First Round Opponents

Who is going to play who in the first round of the playoffs.   Explain

ByeAstrosRed SoxIndiansYankeesTwinsAngelsMarinersRoyalsRangersOriolesRaysBlue JaysTigersAthleticsWhite Sox
Astros99.20.10.00.30.10.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Red Sox82.40.10.90.22.83.62.51.61.70.50.40.30.00.00.0
Indians83.80.00.93.40.21.41.20.30.70.30.10.10.00.00.0
Yankees16.20.30.23.410.312.29.45.56.21.81.40.80.00.00.0
Twins10.30.12.80.210.34.13.51.52.40.90.50.30.00.00.0
Angels0.50.03.61.412.24.12.52.01.31.00.70.50.00.00.0
Mariners0.20.12.51.29.43.52.51.71.30.70.60.40.00.00.0
Royals5.90.11.60.35.51.52.01.71.20.40.30.20.00.00.0
Rangers0.10.01.70.76.22.41.31.31.20.50.40.30.00.00.0
Orioles0.60.00.50.31.80.91.00.70.40.50.10.00.00.00.0
Rays0.40.00.40.11.40.50.70.60.30.40.10.10.00.00.0
Blue Jays0.30.00.30.10.80.30.50.40.20.30.00.10.00.00.0
Tigers0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Athletics0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
White Sox0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0