Points
Chance Will Make Playoffs

Explain

100100100100
Chance will make playoffsChance will finish regular season at seed
ThursdayPGW-D-LGD%Change1234Avg.ChangeRPIStrength
Atletico-MG134-1-111In1001.019.777Clube Atletico Mineiro
GremioWZamora 4-0134-1-19In+1.71001.0+0.362.751Gremio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Lanus134-1-110In1001.07.844Club Atletico Lanus
Palmeiras134-1-14In1001.04.610Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
River PlateLIndependiente Medellin 1-2134-1-15In1001.06.632Club Atletico River Plate
Santos123-3-07In1001.01.771Santos Futebol Clube
BotafogoLEstudiantes 0-1103-1-21In1001.0+0.5114.554Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
San Lorenzo103-1-20In1001.018.497Club Atletico San Lorenzo de Almagro
Godoy Cruz113-2-12In1002.010.566Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
GuaraniTDeportes Iquique 0-0113-2-12In+32.41002.0+0.093.575Club Guarani
Atletico-PR103-1-2-1In1002.012.464Clube Atletico Paranaense
BarcelonaLAtletico Nacional 1-3103-1-20In1002.0-0.5111.497Barcelona Sporting Club
EmelecWMelgar 3-0103-1-23In+12.81002.0+0.1313.640Club Sport Emelec
Jorge Wilstermann93-0-32In1002.016.554Club Jorge Wilstermann
The Strongest92-3-14In1002.05.672Club The Strongest
Nacional82-2-22In1002.022.651Club Nacional de Football
Deportes IquiqueTGuarani 0-0103-1-23Out-34.11003.0-0.458.586Club Deportes Iquique
EstudiantesWBotafogo 1-093-0-3-1Out1003.0+0.1416.455Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Flamengo93-0-34Out1003.023.635Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Independiente MedellinWRiver Plate 2-193-0-30Out-12.81003.0-0.0515.497Corporacion Deportiva Independiente Medellin
Santa Fe82-2-22Out1003.09.586Santa Fe Corporacion Deportiva
Atletico Tucuman72-1-3-2Out1003.021.427Club Atletico Tucuman
Chapecoense72-1-3-6Out1003.020.294Associacao Chapecoense de Futebol
Libertad61-3-2-2Out1003.027.418Club Libertad
Atletico NacionalWBarcelona 3-162-0-40Out1004.0-0.1425.497Corporacion Deportiva Club Atletico Nacional
Penarol62-0-4-4Out1004.025.401Club Atletico Penarol
Universidad Catolica51-2-3-3Out1004.029.398Club Deportivo Universidad Catolica
Zulia51-2-3-6Out1004.024.242Zulia Futbol Club
MelgarLEmelec 0-331-0-5-8Out1004.0-0.0828.257Foot Ball Club Melgar
Sport Boys20-2-4-11Out1004.032.253Sport Boys Warnes
Sporting Cristal20-2-4-13Out1004.030.097Club Sporting Cristal
ZamoraLGremio 0-400-0-6-14Out1004.030.187Zamora Futbol Club

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Week of 5/16
San Lorenzo 2 Flamengo 1
9:45 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
San LorenzoIn
+1.5
FlamengoOut
-1.5
Universidad Catolica 2 Atletico-PR 3
9:45 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
San Lorenzo-9.0
Atletico-PRIn
+1.0
Flamengo-16.4
-0.2
Universidad CatolicaOut
-0.7
Independiente Medellin 1 Emelec 2
11:15 PM Tue100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Emelec+51.2
+0.7
Independiente Medellin-53.0
-0.7
Melgar+1.8
Lanus 3 Chapecoense 0
9:45 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
LanusIn
+0.1
Nacional+3.7
ChapecoenseOut
-0.2
Zulia-1.7
Barcelona 0 Estudiantes 3
7:30 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Botafogo-7.1
+0.2
Barcelona-0.3
Estudiantes+8.5
+0.5
Atletico Nacional-1.4
-0.4
Sporting Cristal 0 Santa Fe 2
7:30 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Santos-1.3
The Strongest-6.1
Santa Fe+7.8
+0.2
Sporting CristalOut
-0.1
Melgar 2 River Plate 3
9:00 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Emelec+3.4
Independiente Medellin+1.5
+0.1
MelgarOut
-0.1
Botafogo 1 Atletico Nacional 0
9:45 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
BotafogoIn
EstudiantesOut
+0.2
Atletico NacionalOut
-0.2
The Strongest 1 Santos 1
7:30 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
SantosIn
+0.2
The Strongest-1.3
-0.2
Santa Fe-1.4
Sporting Cristal-0.3
Zulia 0 Nacional 0
7:30 PM Tue100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Lanus-0.3
Nacional-0.3
-0.0
Chapecoense+0.8
Zulia-0.2
+0.0
Atletico-MG 4 Godoy Cruz 1
9:45 PM Tue100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Atletico-MG+0.5
Godoy Cruz-0.5
Week of 5/24
Guarani 0 Deportes Iquique 0
9:45 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Gremio-2.4
+0.2
GuaraniIn
+0.2
Deportes Iquique-30.1
-0.4
River Plate 1 Independiente Medellin 2
7:30 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Emelec-32.1
-0.3
Independiente Medellin+32.1
+0.4
Penarol 2 Jorge Wilstermann 0
9:45 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
PalmeirasIn
+0.3
Jorge Wilstermann-21.9
-0.5
Atletico Tucuman+11.6
+0.2
Palmeiras 3 Atletico Tucuman 1
9:45 PM Wed100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
PalmeirasIn
+0.5
Jorge WilstermannIn
-0.3
Atletico TucumanOut
-0.2
Emelec 3 Melgar 0
7:30 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
EmelecIn
Independiente MedellinOut
Gremio 4 Zamora 0
9:45 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
GremioIn
+0.3
Guarani-0.7
-0.1
Deportes Iquique-1.0
-0.1
Atletico Nacional 3 Barcelona 1
9:45 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Botafogo+0.4
Barcelona-0.4
Estudiantes-0.3
Atletico Nacional+0.3
Estudiantes 1 Botafogo 0
9:45 PM Thu100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Average seed
Botafogo-0.4
Barcelona+0.4

Thank you Vilhena for adding this league.