Western Conference Playoff Chances

Colorado +3.1, San Jose -3.6
Points  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Make Playoffs  (Full Screen)

Explain

100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
Chance will make playoffsWin CupPres TrophyDivision seedConference seed (wildcard race)
TuesdayPGWL-OTGD%Change%Change%Change1a1b23WCbWCa910111213141516RPIStrengthWednesday
ChicagoWVancouver 5-210715218-372In21.6%+1.444.3%+7.36403151.662Chicago Blackhawks
Nashville10524815-960In13.6-0.821.5-3.032049204.641Nashville Predators
MinnesotaWSan Jose 4-210124718-747In7.0+0.31.8+0.2402175003.616Minnesota Wild
Los Angeles9224222-837100.0%8.0-0.10.009640000006.587Los Angeles Kings
VancouverLChicago 2-58623723-121399.8-0.02.6-0.6No3722400000017.540Vancouver Canucks
Edmonton8323827-7897.7+0.61.5+0.0No1247300110015.523at AnaheimEdmonton Oilers
ColoradoWSt. Louis 5-38423725-10695.2+3.11.2+0.2No0524341009.523Colorado Avalanche
Dallas8323726-91094.9-0.51.5-0.1No04847410010.533Dallas Stars
WinnipegWPhiladelphia 2-1 (ot)793732-5-95.7+1.10.0+0.0No05432915612.477Winnipeg Jets
CalgaryWWashington 3-17613532-6-33.5+0.90.0+0.0No001022430251820.497Calgary Flames
San JoseLMinnesota 2-47613431-8-102.8-3.60.0-0.0No001011625332323.487San Jose Sharks
St. LouisLColorado 3-57322928-15-280.4-1.50.0-0.0No007142752021.457St-Louis Blues
Anaheim5622440-8-70OutNoNo0100029.344EdmontonAnaheim Ducks
ArizonaLTampa Bay 4-54511947-7-111OutNoNo010030.271Arizona Coyotes

Big Games

Who should we root for?   Explain

Tuesday
Colorado 5 St. Louis 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Edmonton-0.1
Colorado+3.4
+0.1
Dallas+0.1
Winnipeg-0.9
Calgary-0.4
San Jose-0.6
St. Louis-1.5
Minnesota 4 San Jose 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Chicago-0.1
-0.2
Nashville-0.2
Minnesota+0.1
+0.6
Vancouver+0.1
Edmonton+0.9
Colorado+0.9
Dallas+0.7
Winnipeg+0.2
Calgary+0.1
San Jose-3.0
St. Louis+0.1
Winnipeg 2 Philadelphia 1 (ot)
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Colorado-1.0
Dallas-0.7
Winnipeg+2.1
Calgary-0.1
San Jose-0.2
St. Louis-0.1
Washington 1 Calgary 3
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Edmonton-0.3
Colorado-0.4
Dallas-0.3
Winnipeg-0.1
Calgary+1.3
San Jose-0.1
Chicago 5 Vancouver 2
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Chicago+0.4
+6.7
Nashville-0.3
-2.6
Minnesota-0.3
Vancouver-0.1
San Jose+0.1
Wednesday
Anaheim vs EdmontonIf winner is:HomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Edmonton95.397.397.398.598.898.8
1.51.51.51.61.61.6
Colorado95.295.295.295.195.195.1
Dallas95.094.994.994.994.894.8
Calgary4.63.73.73.23.03.0
San Jose3.93.03.02.52.32.3
Columbus vs TorontoHomeHome OTHome SOAway SOAway OTAway
100.0*Chance in playoffs100.0*Win Stanley Cup100.0*Pres Trophy
Chicago21.621.621.621.521.521.5
52.047.147.141.339.539.5
Nashville25.622.622.619.219.219.2
Minnesota2.52.02.01.61.41.4

First Round Opponents

Who is going to play who in the first round of the playoffs.   Explain

ChicagoNashvilleMinnesotaLos AngelesVancouverEdmontonColoradoDallasWinnipegCalgarySan JoseSt. Louis
Chicago4.231.90.00.00.127.929.63.61.50.80.3
Nashville4.263.90.00.00.113.316.11.40.60.30.1
Minnesota31.963.90.00.00.02.11.70.20.10.10.0
Los Angeles0.00.00.00.73.449.745.60.40.20.10.0
Vancouver0.00.00.00.793.21.81.60.01.11.30.0
Edmonton0.10.10.03.493.20.30.40.00.10.20.0
Colorado27.913.32.149.71.80.30.00.0
Dallas29.616.11.745.61.60.40.00.0
Winnipeg3.61.40.20.40.00.00.0
Calgary1.50.60.10.21.10.10.00.00.0
San Jose0.80.30.10.11.30.20.00.00.00.0
St. Louis0.30.10.00.00.00.0