Week of 3/8 |
Botafogo 0 Flamengo 2 |
6:30 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Flamengo | +5.4 | | | | | | | |
Fluminense | -4.3 | | | | | | | |
Cabofriense | No | | | | | | | |
Botafogo | | | No | | | | -0.7 | |
|
Duque de Caxias 2 Fluminense 2 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Flamengo | +4.1 | | | | | | | |
Fluminense | -4.3 | | | | | | -0.3 | |
Macae | | | | | -0.3 | | | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | +0.8 | | | |
Resende | | | | | +0.8 | | | |
Madureira | | | | | -0.2 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | -0.9 | | | |
|
Vasco da Gama 1 Bonsucesso 1 |
6:30 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Vasco da Gama | No | | -0.4 | | | | -0.3 | |
Boavista | | | | | *No | | | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | -3.6 | | | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +1.2 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | +1.6 | | | |
|
Friburguense 1 Cabofriense 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Cabofriense | No | | -1.3 | | | | -0.3 | |
Friburguense | | | | | No | | -0.0 | |
|
Nova Iguacu 3 Audax Rio 3 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Macae | | | | | -0.5 | | | |
Nova Iguacu | | | No | | | | -0.6 | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | -0.2 | | | |
Resende | | | | | -0.2 | | | |
Madureira | | | | | -0.9 | | | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +1.8 | | | |
|
Boavista 1 Volta Redonda 0 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Boavista | | | +0.6 | | | | +1.4 | |
Volta Redonda | | | No | | | | -1.4 | |
|
Bangu 1 Madureira 1 |
4:00 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Bangu | | | No | | | | -0.5 | |
Madureira | | | | | -0.5 | | -0.4 | |
|
Resende 3 Macae 2 |
4:00 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Macae | | | | | +1.3 | | -1.4 | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | +2.7 | | | |
Resende | | | | | -19.1 | | +1.0 | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +6.7 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | +7.5 | | | |
|
Week of 3/15 |
Audax Rio 2 Cabofriense 0 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Cabofriense | | | -11.9 | | | | -0.5 | |
Boavista | | | +11.8 | | | | | |
Resende | | | | | +15.5 | | -0.2 | |
Madureira | | | | | +7.4 | | | |
Audax Rio | | | | | -28.5 | | +0.9 | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | +4.0 | | -0.4 | |
|
Boavista 2 Botafogo 1 |
4:00 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Vasco da Gama | | | -0.2 | | | | | |
Cabofriense | | | -2.0 | | | | | |
Boavista | | | +2.2 | | | | +0.9 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | -1.4 | |
|
Fluminense 1 Vasco da Gama 1 |
6:30 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Vasco da Gama | | | Yes | | | | -0.2 | |
|
Macae 4 Duque de Caxias 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Macae | | | | | No | | +1.4 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | -0.2 | |
Resende | | | | | -9.4 | | | |
Madureira | | | | | -3.0 | | | |
Audax Rio | | | | | -1.2 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | +14.3 | | -0.4 | |
|
Friburguense 1 Resende 0 |
4:00 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Friburguense | | | | | | | +2.0 | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | -1.9 | | | |
Resende | | | | | +13.6 | | -1.2 | |
Audax Rio | | | | | -4.3 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | -6.3 | | | |
|
Madureira 1 Bonsucesso 2 |
4:00 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Bonsucesso | | | | | -8.8 | | +1.5 | |
Madureira | | | | | +3.5 | | -1.4 | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +2.1 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | +2.1 | | | |
|
Volta Redonda 3 Nova Iguacu 1 |
6:30 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Volta Redonda | | | | | | | +1.9 | |
Nova Iguacu | | | | | | | -1.2 | |
|
Flamengo 2 Bangu 2 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Bangu | | | | | | | +0.1 | |
|
Week of 3/22 |
Boavista 1 Bangu 0 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Cabofriense | | | -18.1 | | | | -0.2 | |
Boavista | | | +18.1 | | | | +0.3 | |
Friburguense | | | | | | | +0.2 | |
Macae | | | | | | | +0.3 | |
Nova Iguacu | | | | | | | +0.3 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | +0.6 | |
Bangu | | | | | | | -1.8 | |
|
Flamengo 5 Cabofriense 3 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Cabofriense | | | -11.1 | | | | -0.2 | |
Boavista | | | +11.1 | | | | | |
|
Audax Rio 0 Macae 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Friburguense | | | | | | | -0.3 | |
Macae | | | | | | | +1.9 | |
Volta Redonda | | | | | | | -0.3 | |
Nova Iguacu | | | | | | | -0.5 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | -0.3 | |
Bangu | | | | | | | -0.2 | |
Resende | | | | | -20.6 | | +0.2 | |
Madureira | | | | | No | | | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +32.7 | | -0.5 | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | -1.8 | | | |
|
Madureira 0 Resende 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Resende | | | | | No | | +1.0 | |
Madureira | | | | | +16.1 | | -1.0 | |
Audax Rio | | | | | +11.5 | | -0.2 | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | Yes | | | |
|
Vasco da Gama 4 Duque de Caxias 0 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Fluminense | | | | | | | -0.2 | |
Vasco da Gama | | | | | | | +0.2 | |
Resende | | | | | -1.5 | | | |
Duque de Caxias | | | | | Yes | | | |
|
Friburguense 2 Bonsucesso 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Friburguense | | | | | | | +1.5 | |
Volta Redonda | | | | | | | -0.5 | |
Nova Iguacu | | | | | | | -0.5 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | +0.5 | |
Bonsucesso | | | | | | | -1.4 | |
|
Botafogo 1 Nova Iguacu 1 |
3:45 PM Fri | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Volta Redonda | | | | | | | +0.5 | |
Nova Iguacu | | | | | | | -0.0 | |
Botafogo | | | | | | | -0.9 | |
|
Fluminense 3 Volta Redonda 1 |
4:00 PM Sat | 100.0* | Chance wins title | 100.0* | Semi-Final | 100.0* | Serie B | 100.0* | Average seed |
Fluminense | | | | | | | +0.3 | |
Vasco da Gama | | | | | | | -0.3 | |
Macae | | | | | | | +0.2 | |
Volta Redonda | | | | | | | -0.5 | |
* A starred outcome could have no effect or just a really small effect. The simulation did not run long enough to know.