You can add leagues, big or small, to Sports Club Stats.
It's free.
It's easy.
Just email import@sportsclubstats.com the:
structure
schedule
and rules
In a few minutes you'll get back a link to the league.
Play around, have fun, you won't break anything.
I look forward to seeing what you create.
Info about the various settings:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1-UneDNk6tkOrc_B-WBnGnc5KGiy2kttXC2fW8dR7QzM/edit?hl=en
For example, here is what created this league:
LeagueBegin
League: Superliga (ID: superliga) (Sort: DEN) (Playoffs: 1)
Team: AaB (ID: t11ku)
Team: AGF (ID: t1776)
Team: Brøndby (ID: t11kx)
Team: Esbjerg (ID: t11kz)
Team: AC Horsens (Horsens) (ID: t1777)
Team: F.C. København (København) (ID: t1778)
Team: FC Midtjylland (Midtjylland) (ID: t11m1)
Team: FC Nordsjælland (Nordsjælland) (ID: t11m2)
Team: OB (ID: t1779)
Team: Randers FC (Randers) (ID: t11m4)
Team: Silkeborg (ID: t177a)
Team: SønderjyskE (ID: t11m6)
Kind: pro
Sport: soccer
Gender: male
Country: Denmark
State:
Level: A
Season: 2012-2013 (current: False)
Author:
Note: Champion (København) qualifies for the Champions League group stage
2nd placed club (Nordsjælland) qualifies for the Champions League third qualifying round
3rd placed club (Randers) qualifies for the Europa League third qualifying round
5th placed club (AaB) qualifies for the Europa League second qualifying round
Cup winner (Esbjerg) qualifies for the Europa League play-off round
Bottom 2 clubs are relegated to the First Division
LotteryNote:
LeagueEnd
SortBegin
DEN: Points, GoalsDelta, GoalsFor, GoalsFor Away, DrawLots
SortEnd
RulesBegin
PointsForWinInRegulation: 3
PointsForWinInOvertime: 3
PointsForWinInShootout: 3
PointsForLossInRegulation: 0
PointsForLossInOvertime: 0
PointsForLossInShootout: 0
PointsForTie: 1
PercentOfGamesThatEndInTie: 0.264
PercentOfGamesThatEndInOvertimeWin: 0
PercentOfGamesThatEndInShootoutWin: 0
HomeFieldAdvantage: 0.574
WeightType: Pythagorean
WeightExponent: 1.4
WhatDoYouCallATie: draw
WhatDoYouCallLottery: lottery
WhatDoYouCallPromoted: Champions League
Promote: 2
PromotePlus: 0
PromotePlusPercent: 0
WhatDoYouCallDemoted: relegated
Demote: 2
DemotePlus: 0
DemotePlusPercent: 0
RulesEnd
GamesBegin
TeamListedFirst: home
7/13/12 6:30 PM AGF 1-1 AaB (ID: g19uvd)
7/14/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 6-1 Randers (ID: g19uve)
7/15/12 2:00 PM Esbjerg 2-3 Silkeborg (ID: g19uvf)
7/15/12 5:00 PM Brøndby 0-1 OB (ID: g19uvg)
7/15/12 7:00 PM København 4-2 Midtjylland (ID: g19uvh)
7/16/12 7:00 PM Horsens 0-4 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uvi)
7/20/12 6:30 PM Silkeborg 0-2 Horsens (ID: g19uvj)
7/21/12 5:00 PM Midtjylland 3-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uvk)
7/22/12 2:00 PM OB 0-1 Randers (ID: g19uvm)
7/22/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 1-1 København (ID: g19uvn)
7/22/12 7:00 PM AaB 2-1 Brøndby (ID: g19uvp)
7/23/12 7:00 PM AGF 0-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uvq)
7/27/12 6:30 PM Horsens 2-2 Midtjylland (ID: g19uvr)
7/28/12 3:00 PM København 3-0 AaB (ID: g19uvs)
7/28/12 5:00 PM Esbjerg 1-2 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uvt)
7/29/12 5:00 PM Randers 2-1 AGF (ID: g19uvu)
7/29/12 7:00 PM Nordsjælland 1-1 OB (ID: g19uvv)
7/30/12 7:00 PM Brøndby 2-1 Silkeborg (ID: g19uvw)
8/3/12 6:30 PM Silkeborg 0-1 OB (ID: g19uvx)
8/4/12 5:00 PM AaB 1-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uvy)
8/4/12 7:00 PM Esbjerg 1-2 København (ID: g19uvz)
8/5/12 5:00 PM Midtjylland 2-1 Randers (ID: g19uw0)
8/5/12 7:00 PM AGF 3-1 Brøndby (ID: g19uw1)
8/6/12 7:00 PM SønderjyskE 0-2 Horsens (ID: g19uw2)
8/10/12 6:30 PM OB 2-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uw3)
8/11/12 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 6-1 Silkeborg (ID: g19uw4)
8/12/12 3:00 PM Horsens 1-4 AaB (ID: g19uw5)
8/12/12 5:00 PM Brøndby 0-1 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uw6)
8/12/12 7:00 PM København 3-0 AGF (ID: g19uw7)
8/13/12 7:00 PM Randers 1-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uw8)
8/17/12 6:30 PM AaB 3-0 Midtjylland (ID: g19uw9)
8/18/12 5:00 PM Silkeborg 0-1 Randers (ID: g19uwa)
8/18/12 7:00 PM København 1-1 Brøndby (ID: g19uwb)
8/19/12 2:00 PM Esbjerg 0-0 Horsens (ID: g19uwc)
8/19/12 5:00 PM AGF 0-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uwd)
8/20/12 7:00 PM SønderjyskE 1-2 OB (ID: g19uwe)
8/24/12 6:30 PM Nordsjælland 4-1 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uwf)
8/25/12 5:00 PM Randers 2-3 København (ID: g19uwg)
8/26/12 3:00 PM Midtjylland 1-1 Silkeborg (ID: g19uwh)
8/26/12 5:00 PM OB 0-4 AaB (ID: g19uwi)
8/26/12 7:00 PM Brøndby 1-1 Esbjerg (ID: g19uwj)
8/27/12 7:00 PM Horsens 1-4 AGF (ID: g19uwk)
8/31/12 6:30 PM SønderjyskE 0-4 AaB (ID: g19uwm)
9/1/12 5:00 PM Silkeborg 0-4 AGF (ID: g19uwn)
9/2/12 1:00 PM Randers 0-1 Horsens (ID: g19uwp)
9/2/12 3:00 PM Midtjylland 1-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uwq)
9/2/12 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 0-0 Brøndby (ID: g19uwr)
9/2/12 7:00 PM OB 2-2 København (ID: g19uws)
9/14/12 6:30 PM Esbjerg 3-0 OB (ID: g19uwt)
9/15/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 0-2 Silkeborg (ID: g19uwu)
9/15/12 7:00 PM København 2-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uwv)
9/16/12 5:00 PM AaB 4-0 Randers (ID: g19uww)
9/16/12 7:00 PM Brøndby 2-2 Horsens (ID: g19uwx)
9/17/12 7:00 PM AGF 3-2 Midtjylland (ID: g19uwy)
9/21/12 6:30 PM AGF 2-2 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uwz)
9/22/12 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 1-1 Randers (ID: g19ux0)
9/23/12 3:00 PM Horsens 2-2 OB (ID: g19ux1)
9/23/12 5:00 PM Midtjylland 1-1 Brøndby (ID: g19ux2)
9/23/12 7:00 PM København 5-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19ux3)
9/24/12 7:00 PM AaB 0-2 Esbjerg (ID: g19ux4)
9/28/12 6:30 PM Nordsjælland 3-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19ux5)
9/29/12 5:00 PM Horsens 1-1 København (ID: g19ux6)
9/30/12 2:00 PM Silkeborg 2-1 AaB (ID: g19ux7)
9/30/12 5:00 PM OB 1-2 AGF (ID: g19ux8)
9/30/12 7:00 PM Randers 3-2 Brøndby (ID: g19ux9)
10/1/12 7:00 PM Midtjylland 1-3 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uxa)
10/5/12 6:30 PM OB 3-0 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uxb)
10/6/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 0-3 AGF (ID: g19uxc)
10/7/12 1:00 PM Silkeborg 1-1 Horsens (ID: g19uxd)
10/7/12 3:00 PM Randers 2-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uxe)
10/7/12 5:00 PM Esbjerg 2-2 København (ID: g19uxf)
10/7/12 7:00 PM Brøndby 1-3 AaB (ID: g19uxg)
10/19/12 6:30 PM Nordsjælland 3-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19uxh)
10/20/12 5:00 PM AaB 2-1 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uxi)
10/21/12 2:00 PM Horsens 0-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uxj)
10/21/12 5:00 PM Midtjylland 1-1 OB (ID: g19uxk)
10/21/12 7:00 PM København 1-0 Brøndby (ID: g19uxm)
10/22/12 7:00 PM AGF 1-1 Randers (ID: g19uxn)
10/26/12 6:30 PM Nordsjælland 1-0 AaB (ID: g19uxp)
10/27/12 5:00 PM Silkeborg 1-2 Randers (ID: g19uxq)
10/28/12 2:00 PM Esbjerg 1-2 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uxr)
10/28/12 5:00 PM OB 2-4 AGF (ID: g19uxs)
10/28/12 7:00 PM Midtjylland 1-1 Brøndby (ID: g19uxt)
10/29/12 7:00 PM Horsens 1-0 København (ID: g19uxu)
11/2/12 6:30 PM Esbjerg 1-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19uxv)
11/3/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 1-2 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uxw)
11/4/12 2:00 PM Randers 0-0 Horsens (ID: g19uxx)
11/4/12 5:00 PM Brøndby 0-3 OB (ID: g19uxy)
11/4/12 7:00 PM AGF 0-2 København (ID: g19uxz)
11/5/12 7:00 PM AaB 1-3 Midtjylland (ID: g19uy0)
11/9/12 6:30 PM Horsens 2-0 AGF (ID: g19uy1)
11/10/12 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 2-2 Randers (ID: g19uy2)
11/11/12 2:00 PM OB 5-0 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uy3)
11/11/12 5:00 PM Silkeborg 1-2 Brøndby (ID: g19uy4)
11/11/12 7:00 PM København 4-0 AaB (ID: g19uy5)
11/12/12 7:00 PM Midtjylland 0-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uy6)
11/16/12 6:30 PM AGF 0-2 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uy7)
11/17/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 2-3 Silkeborg (ID: g19uy8)
11/18/12 2:00 PM AaB 2-0 Horsens (ID: g19uy9)
11/18/12 5:00 PM Brøndby 2-2 Esbjerg (ID: g19uya)
11/18/12 7:00 PM København 2-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uyb)
11/19/12 7:00 PM Randers 3-2 OB (ID: g19uyc)
11/23/12 6:30 PM Randers 0-1 AaB (ID: g19uyd)
11/24/12 5:00 PM Silkeborg 0-2 OB (ID: g19uye)
11/25/12 2:00 PM Esbjerg 1-0 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uyf)
11/25/12 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 1-2 København (ID: g19uyg)
11/25/12 7:15 PM Brøndby 2-0 Horsens (ID: g19uyh)
11/26/12 7:00 PM AGF 1-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uyi)
11/30/12 6:30 PM Horsens 1-3 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uyj)
12/1/12 5:00 PM OB 3-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uyk)
12/2/12 2:00 PM Midtjylland 1-3 Silkeborg (ID: g19uym)
12/2/12 5:00 PM København 2-0 Randers (ID: g19uyn)
12/2/12 7:00 PM Nordsjælland 3-0 Brøndby (ID: g19uyp)
12/3/12 7:00 PM AaB 0-3 AGF (ID: g19uyq)
12/7/12 6:00 PM SønderjyskE 2-2 Brøndby (ID: g19uyr)
12/8/12 4:00 PM Randers 2-1 Esbjerg (ID: g19uys)
12/9/12 2:00 PM Horsens 0-2 Midtjylland (ID: g19uyt)
12/9/12 7:00 PM København 4-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uyu)
12/10/12 7:00 PM AGF 3-3 Silkeborg (ID: g19uyv)
3/1/13 6:30 PM Silkeborg 3-2 AaB (ID: g19uyw)
3/2/13 5:00 PM Midtjylland 1-0 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uyx)
3/3/13 2:00 PM Nordsjælland 1-0 Horsens (ID: g19uyy)
3/3/13 5:00 PM Brøndby 0-2 Randers (ID: g19uyz)
3/3/13 7:00 PM OB 2-3 København (ID: g19uz0)
3/4/13 7:00 PM Esbjerg 2-1 AGF (ID: g19uz1)
3/6/13 6:30 PM AaB 2-2 OB (ID: g19uz2)
3/8/13 6:30 PM Randers 2-0 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uz3)
3/9/13 5:00 PM AaB 0-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19uz4)
3/10/13 2:00 PM Horsens 2-0 OB (ID: g19uz5)
3/10/13 5:00 PM København 3-1 Silkeborg (ID: g19uz6)
3/10/13 7:00 PM AGF 0-3 Brøndby (ID: g19uz7)
3/11/13 7:00 PM Midtjylland 1-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uz8)
3/15/13 6:30 PM København 2-1 Horsens (ID: g19uz9)
3/17/13 2:00 PM Randers 1-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19uza)
3/17/13 5:00 PM AGF 2-1 OB (ID: g19uzb)
3/17/13 7:00 PM Brøndby 1-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uzc)
3/28/13 3:00 PM Horsens 2-2 AaB (ID: g19uzd)
3/28/13 5:00 PM Silkeborg 0-5 SønderjyskE (ID: g19uze)
3/28/13 7:00 PM OB 0-0 Randers (ID: g19uzf)
3/29/13 3:00 PM Nordsjælland 4-2 AGF (ID: g19uzg)
3/29/13 5:00 PM Esbjerg 1-0 Brøndby (ID: g19uzh)
3/29/13 7:00 PM Midtjylland 2-2 København (ID: g19uzi)
3/31/13 3:00 PM SønderjyskE 0-2 Randers (ID: g19uzj)
3/31/13 5:00 PM OB 2-0 Horsens (ID: g19uzk)
4/1/13 1:00 PM Esbjerg 1-0 AaB (ID: g19uzm)
4/1/13 3:00 PM Nordsjælland 3-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19uzn)
4/1/13 5:00 PM Silkeborg 1-0 København (ID: g19uzp)
4/1/13 7:00 PM Brøndby 3-2 AGF (ID: g19uzq)
4/4/13 6:00 PM AaB 0-1 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uzr)
4/5/13 6:30 PM AGF 0-1 Esbjerg (ID: g19uzs)
4/6/13 5:00 PM SønderjyskE 0-2 Midtjylland (ID: g19uzt)
4/7/13 2:00 PM Horsens 0-2 Nordsjælland (ID: g19uzu)
4/7/13 5:00 PM Randers 0-1 Brøndby (ID: g19uzv)
4/7/13 7:00 PM København 1-1 OB (ID: g19uzw)
4/8/13 7:00 PM AaB 1-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19uzx)
4/9/13 6:30 PM SønderjyskE 3-1 Esbjerg (ID: g19uzy)
4/12/13 6:30 PM Silkeborg 3-1 AGF (ID: g19uzz)
4/13/13 5:00 PM Midtjylland 5-2 Horsens (ID: g19v00)
4/14/13 2:00 PM Esbjerg 4-0 Randers (ID: g19v01)
4/14/13 5:00 PM Brøndby 0-3 SønderjyskE (ID: g19v02)
4/14/13 7:00 PM OB 3-4 AaB (ID: g19v03)
4/15/13 7:00 PM Nordsjælland 2-3 København (ID: g19v04)
4/20/13 5:00 PM AGF 0-0 Horsens (ID: g19v05)
4/21/13 1:00 PM Randers 0-0 Nordsjælland (ID: g19v06)
4/21/13 3:00 PM SønderjyskE 4-1 OB (ID: g19v07)
4/21/13 5:00 PM Brøndby 2-2 Silkeborg (ID: g19v08)
4/21/13 7:00 PM AaB 1-1 København (ID: g19v09)
4/22/13 7:00 PM Esbjerg 0-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19v0a)
4/26/13 6:30 PM Silkeborg 0-1 Esbjerg (ID: g19v0b)
4/27/13 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 2-2 SønderjyskE (ID: g19v0c)
4/28/13 2:00 PM Horsens 1-0 Randers (ID: g19v0d)
4/28/13 5:00 PM OB 1-2 Brøndby (ID: g19v0e)
4/28/13 7:00 PM København 0-0 AGF (ID: g19v0f)
4/29/13 7:00 PM Midtjylland 2-3 AaB (ID: g19v0g)
5/3/13 6:30 PM Silkeborg 2-2 Nordsjælland (ID: g19v0h)
5/4/13 7:00 PM SønderjyskE 1-0 AaB (ID: g19v0i)
5/5/13 2:00 PM Esbjerg 1-0 Horsens (ID: g19v0j)
5/5/13 5:00 PM Randers 1-0 AGF (ID: g19v0k)
5/5/13 7:00 PM Brøndby 0-0 København (ID: g19v0m)
5/6/13 7:00 PM OB 0-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19v0n)
5/10/13 6:30 PM Nordsjælland 4-1 OB (ID: g19v0p)
5/11/13 5:00 PM AGF 2-1 SønderjyskE (ID: g19v0q)
5/12/13 2:00 PM Midtjylland 3-0 Randers (ID: g19v0r)
5/12/13 5:00 PM AaB 1-1 Brøndby (ID: g19v0s)
5/12/13 7:00 PM København 0-2 Esbjerg (ID: g19v0t)
5/13/13 7:00 PM Horsens 2-0 Silkeborg (ID: g19v0u)
5/16/13 7:00 PM AGF 3-0 AaB (ID: g19v0v)
5/16/13 7:00 PM Brøndby 4-0 Nordsjælland (ID: g19v0w)
5/16/13 7:00 PM Esbjerg 6-2 OB (ID: g19v0x)
5/16/13 7:00 PM Randers 1-0 København (ID: g19v0y)
5/16/13 7:00 PM Silkeborg 1-1 Midtjylland (ID: g19v0z)
5/16/13 7:00 PM SønderjyskE 4-2 Horsens (ID: g19v10)
5/20/13 5:00 PM AaB 2-2 Randers (ID: g19v11)
5/20/13 5:00 PM Horsens 0-1 Brøndby (ID: g19v12)
5/20/13 5:00 PM København 1-1 SønderjyskE (ID: g19v13)
5/20/13 5:00 PM Midtjylland 3-2 AGF (ID: g19v14)
5/20/13 5:00 PM Nordsjælland 1-0 Esbjerg (ID: g19v15)
5/20/13 5:00 PM OB 3-3 Silkeborg (ID: g19v16)
GamesEnd