How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Behind 1st  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Chevy Silverado 25033510011655170$45,570
San Bernardino County 200331003165517030,320
American Commercial Lines 200301311073738,160
Kroger 250252225388889,185
O'Reilly Auto Parts 2504251672160516520,335
NC Lottery 200111413813013011,760
Ohio 2508125045142514713,110
AAA Insurance 20010220013413416,810
Sam’s Town 4003151728165517037,295
Cool City Customs 200281008170517539,375
Milwaukee 200112001301851019564,450
O'Reilly 20033184436456910,785
Built Ford Tough 22514150941851019589,650
Power Stroke Diesel 2001820043185519058,125
Toyota Tundra 2001161503185519057,200
O'Reilly 2004220329160516516,285
Gateway 2003141606165517033,245
New Hampshire 2002120011170517542,975
Quik-Liner Las Vegas 3502756426825878,235
Mountain Dew 25011179413013017,010
Kroger 2001520046185519052,725
Georgia 2007113014614612,735
Silverado 350K32014716516534,570
Casino Arizona 15026149885858,185
Ford 2007813771465151
3,8075053,630+95-0=3,725$738,095