How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Behind 1st  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Chevy Silverado 25019697106106$14,685
San Bernardino County 200223099979711,235
American Commercial Lines 200651304150515510,660
Kroger 250241253289159610,160
O'Reilly Auto Parts 250231678170517537,500
NC Lottery 20014313812112111,360
Ohio 25071025014614611,260
AAA Insurance 2002620017017034,650
Sam’s Town 4004817220160516522,410
Cool City Customs 20030292737310,485
Milwaukee 20013520012412413,235
O'Reilly 2006520415015012,760
Built Ford Tough 225225148979713,160
Power Stroke Diesel 20017220011211211,385
Toyota Tundra 200471501160516514,010
O'Reilly 200141220312112110,910
Gateway 2005101603155516020,235
New Hampshire 2009920013813812,660
Quik-Liner Las Vegas 3502667685858,285
Mountain Dew 250271965828213,060
Kroger 200111520013013010,010
Georgia 200131213012412411,660
Silverado 350K151914711811812,810
Casino Arizona 150172115011211211,110
Ford 2002014137103103
3,968643,095+30-0=3,125$349,695