How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Above 12th  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Daytona 50022212009797$279,295
Auto Club 5002729248828294,300
UAW-Dodge 40022402669797100,075
Kobalt Tools 500192032410610683,425
Food City 5003229499676790,125
Goody’s Cool Orange 500163550011511584,200
Samsung 5001719338112112123,125
Subway Fresh Fit 500211431110010078,225
Aaron’s 499142218831215126102,450
Crown Royal Presents Richmond 4003125397707077,150
Dodge Challenger 5003641340555578,325
Coca-Cola 6004125244404092,705
Dover 4002213396979792,175
Pocono 5002517200888876,450
Michigan 400112620313013091,875
Toyota/Save Mart 3503429111616178,880
Lenox Industrial Tools 3012942282767682,900
Daytona 400151162191185123119,750
Chicagoland 4002627267858594,325
Allstate 400 at the Brickyard41371184040147,300
Pennsylvania 5004222137373770,730
Centurion Boats at The Glen282790797973,350
3M Performance 4002436199919185,025
Sharpie 5001616499115115106,550
California 5003729249525295,000
Chevy Rock and Roll 4003428399616175,825
Sylvania 300212830010010085,000
Dover 400 Number 2213439810010081,500
Kansas 400276266828293,825
Amp Energy 5002519061705175177,400
Bank of America 5002627331858576,675
Martinsville 5002727500828279,350
Pep Boys Auto 5003127322707093,075
Dickies 50022113329797110,675
Checker Auto Parts 500269311858577,175
Ford 40030362667373
10,383283,136+15-0=3,151$3,448,210