How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Above 12th  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Daytona 50032152006767$290,753
Auto Club 5002021250103103121,508
UAW-Dodge 4001931267106106123,083
Kobalt Tools 5001619324115115104,158
Food City 5001521505118118118,633
Goody’s Cool Orange 5001329500124124105,983
Samsung 5001911337106106139,733
Subway Fresh Fit 500161531111511598,933
Aaron’s 49922618811705175235,233
Crown Royal Presents Richmond 400326389676794,408
Dodge Challenger 50023193669494107,183
Coca-Cola 60030423967373117,683
Dover 4001235399127127119,458
Pocono 5003821157494991,208
Michigan 4003821194494999,848
Toyota/Save Mart 350621112150150130,533
Lenox Industrial Tools 30132322826767101,608
Daytona 40038311324949111,758
Chicagoland 4001822267109109119,658
Allstate 400 at the Brickyard39131244646167,408
Pennsylvania 5004013146434390,933
Centurion Boats at The Glen4259021605165137,983
3M Performance 40025191998888105,058
Sharpie 5001939498106106124,008
California 5002023250103103124,033
Chevy Rock and Roll 4003022400737395,808
Sylvania 3001722300112112106,058
Dover 400 Number 23935351464694,933
Kansas 4002042266103103120,808
Amp Energy 5002513173988593104,708
Bank of America 5003424296616192,033
Martinsville 5001424503121121103,433
Pep Boys Auto 50040243024343109,133
Dickies 50043262623434123,098
Checker Auto Parts 500172631311211299,133
Ford 400171126721125117
10,316143,309+20-0=3,329$4,229,930