How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Above 12th  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Daytona 5001113200130130$329,756
Auto Club 50025192498888125,136
UAW-Dodge 4001739267112112134,311
Kobalt Tools 50012532511275132114,536
Food City 50038194894949118,761
Goody’s Cool Orange 5002532497388593110,436
Samsung 5002030337103103149,511
Subway Fresh Fit 5001234311127127112,511
Aaron’s 49934341836161116,511
Crown Royal Presents Richmond 4001339410124124113,011
Dodge Challenger 5001810367109109119,011
Coca-Cola 6001123400130130143,891
Dover 40032193916767113,786
Pocono 5001137200130130121,536
Michigan 40031202017070112,486
Toyota/Save Mart 3503941034646107,511
Lenox Industrial Tools 301102284134134127,411
Daytona 4001320162124124136,936
Chicagoland 40029202677676121,361
Allstate 400 at the Brickyard1627160115115195,536
Pennsylvania 50033111996464103,611
Centurion Boats at The Glen422181373797,046
3M Performance 40027351998282112,861
Sharpie 50023374989494130,311
California 5002124250100100130,086
Chevy Rock and Roll 4002123400100100109,661
Sylvania 3001321300124124118,161
Dover 400 Number 21442400121121113,461
Kansas 40024212669191124,761
Amp Energy 500632190150150139,211
Bank of America 5001720333112112109,036
Martinsville 50037214705252104,286
Pep Boys Auto 50026213238585124,486
Dickies 50039353284646132,561
Checker Auto Parts 5001941312106106112,536
Ford 40033352656464
10,61743,438+10-0=3,448$4,486,020