How are these numbers calculated? (show)

Points Behind 1st  (Full Screen)
Chance Will Win Championship  (Full Screen)
RaceFinishStartLapsLeadPointsBonusPenaltyTotalPurse
Orbitz 3002221202975102$53,845
Stater Bros. 300383087494929,950
Telcel-Motorola Mexico 2006238215015062,770
Sam’s Town 3003728123525230,135
Nicorette 300412762404020,360
Sharpie Mini 3003418194616125,615
Pepsi 30041122538160516529,648
O'Reilly 300132420012412433,648
Bashas' Supermarkets 20018820010910923,280
Aaron’s 31235371585822,940
Circuit City 2503724216525218,958
Diamond Hill Plywood 20061014717150515535,525
Carquest Auto Parts 3003128198707020,146
Dover 200112720013013022,540
Federated Auto Parts 30031422516516543,973
Meijer 300142020012112126,448
AT&T 2503225016516539,423
Camping World 200122220012712725,305
Winn-Dixie 2509110213813841,430
USG Durock 3003326196646426,412
Gateway 25042920016016042,521
Kroger 200152003185519061,266
NAPA Auto Parts 200261871858539,557
Zippo 200 at The Glen272980828222,102
Carfax 250123312512712733,205
Food City 25021250811701018059,089
Camping World 30021250811701018059,089
Emerson Radio 25011725213013026,302
RoadLoans.com 200305166737321,846
Yellow Transportation 300305166737321,846
Dollar General 300192720010610622,996
Sam’s Town 2505425315515533,840
O'Reilly Challenge122220012712726,671
Arizona.Travel 20083020314214234,896
Ford 300141920012112129,722
6,1142223,988+40-0=4,028$1,167,299